VK

Vladan Kalicanin

Deputy CEO

Fashion Company

Belgrade


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Fashion Company
Industry
retail
Employees
730.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Vladan Kalicanin serves as Deputy CEO at Fashion Company. Fashion Company operates in the retail sector with approximately 730.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Belgrade.

Industry & Role Insights

  • • MessageCEO tracks 2,854 executives in the retail sector.
  • • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Fashion Company.
  • • Our database includes 201,465 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Salesforce Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Nginx Mobile Friendly WordPress.org Google Maps Cedexis Radar Adobe Media Optimizer Vimeo reCAPTCHA Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Google Font API Remote

Keywords

fashion multibrand sustainable clothing footwear apparel accessories wholesale online shopping brand partnerships luxury brands customer service store openings shopping experience digital marketing eco-friendly fashion distribution trend analysis visual merchandising fashion campaigns brand representation influencer collaborations urban style marketing strategies e-commerce seasonal promotions customer loyalty premium locations fashion events store concept market expansion consumer insights retail strategies product launches customer engagement fashion trends collaborations digital communication fashion industry supply chain management fashion expertise brand management in-store promotions innovative retail shopping convenience fashion retailing customer analytics data-driven strategy shopping centers shoes consumer goods consumers apparel & fashion consumer internet internet information technology & services marketing & advertising marketing strategy logistics & supply chain

Related Executives

SB
Stefan Babovic Chief Executive Officer at Fashion Company
JF
Julien Ferment CTO at 1001Pneus
GB
Gianluca Borghi-Mba Chief Executive Officer at 10 Corso Como
RF
Ralf Faessler CEO at 11teamsports Group
OS
Oliver Schwerin CEO at 11teamsports Group

Outreach Guidance — retail Sector

Retail executives like Vladan Kalicanin focus on margins, inventory, and omnichannel customer experience. Reference specific operational improvements and benchmark data from comparable retail brands.

Vladan Kalicanin's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • •Vladan Kalicanin is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Fashion Company.
  • •2,739 verified executive contacts in retail are in the MessageCEO database.
  • •5 verified contacts work at retail companies in the 730.0 employee range (same size as Fashion Company).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated October 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Vladan Kalicanin directly?

Vladan Kalicanin's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Deputy CEO at Fashion Company. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Vladan Kalicanin work for?

Vladan Kalicanin is Deputy CEO at Fashion Company, a company in the retail sector with 730.0 employees. The company is based in Belgrade.

Can I pitch or sell to Vladan Kalicanin?

As Deputy CEO at Fashion Company, Vladan Kalicanin is a key decision-maker in the retail sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Vladan Kalicanin directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Vladan Kalicanin in?

Vladan Kalicanin works in the retail industry as Deputy CEO at Fashion Company. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Vladan Kalicanin's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Vladan Kalicanin's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: October 22, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans