AR

Andrea Ruggieri

CTO Maintenance

CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a

Rome, Lazio


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a
Industry
transportation/trucking/railroad
Employees
130.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
25014000.0

Professional Summary

Andrea Ruggieri serves as CTO Maintenance at CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a. CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a operates in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector with approximately 130.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Rome, Lazio. CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a generates annual revenue of 25014000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,176 executives in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector.
  • 628 executive contacts are available in Lazio.
  • Our database includes 201,469 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Apache Mobile Friendly YouTube Bootstrap Framework Google Font API Ubuntu Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Google Maps Render AI

Keywords

truck transportation rail transport intermodal transport complete train services logistics solutions freight transportation customer satisfaction network optimization railway fleet high-quality service flexible solutions efficient logistics train scheduling gear selection on-time delivery supply chain integration railway terminals cargo handling transportation management customized services point-to-point transport just-in-time delivery railway safety certifications human resources training operation control environmental responsibility railway infrastructure transportation compliance challenges in logistics automotive logistics experience in rail modern locomotives sustainable logistics real-time tracking supply chain management railway partnerships business development logistics innovation state-of-the-art technology strategic planning route optimization vehicle leasing hazardous materials transport efficiency measures market leadership international suppliers industry standards customer-focused services rail freight operations railroad connections smart logistics rail freight transport full train services railway maneuver crane maneuver road transport goods delivery door-to-door service steel industry automotive industry agri-food sector block train transport customer-centric service extensive fleet operational flexibility high service quality italian industrial districts efficient connections market leader european standards sustainability strategic partnerships customer demographics large industrial clients competitive landscape rail logistics transportation infrastructure specialized freight solutions market positioning transportation/trucking/railroad logistics & supply chain b2b environmental services renewables & environment

Related Executives

TC
Tom Crimmins Chief Executive Officer at 10 Roads Express
ED
Eric Dowdell Chief Executive Officer at 123Loadboard
PD
Pieter Declerck Strategy Advisor to the CEO at 360 Payment Solutions SpA
PK
Paw Kristensen CEO | 3P LOGISTICS GROUP at 3PL GROUP
CR
Cameron Robertson Chief Executive Officer & President at 3PL Systems, Inc

Outreach Guidance — transportation/trucking/railroad Sector

Executives like Andrea Ruggieri in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a.

Andrea Ruggieri's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Andrea Ruggieri is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a.
  • 1,117 verified executive contacts in transportation/trucking/railroad are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 618 verified executive contacts in Lazio are in the database.
  • 26 verified contacts work at transportation/trucking/railroad companies in the 130.0 employee range (same size as CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated June 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Andrea Ruggieri directly?

Andrea Ruggieri's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CTO Maintenance at CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Andrea Ruggieri work for?

Andrea Ruggieri is CTO Maintenance at CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a, a company in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector with 130.0 employees. The company is based in Rome, Lazio.

Can I pitch or sell to Andrea Ruggieri?

As CTO Maintenance at CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a, Andrea Ruggieri is a key decision-maker in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Andrea Ruggieri directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Andrea Ruggieri in?

Andrea Ruggieri works in the transportation/trucking/railroad industry as CTO Maintenance at CFI - Compagnia Ferroviaria Italiana s.p.a. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Andrea Ruggieri's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Andrea Ruggieri's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: June 30, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans