JM

Joao Miranda

Chief Executive Officer

Pitzi

Sao Paulo, State of Sao Paulo


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Pitzi
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
170.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
495000.0
Total Funding
28758821.0
Latest Funding
Series D

Professional Summary

Joao Miranda serves as Chief Executive Officer at Pitzi. Pitzi operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 170.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Sao Paulo, State of Sao Paulo. Pitzi generates annual revenue of 495000.0. To date, Pitzi has raised 28758821.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Series D.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Pitzi.
  • 3,750 executive contacts are available in State of Sao Paulo.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Gmail Google Apps Microsoft Office 365 Zendesk Amazon AWS CloudFlare Hosting Segment.io Mixpanel Optimizely Google Remarketing Google Dynamic Remarketing Ruby On Rails Navegg Typekit Google Tag Manager Mobile Friendly Google AdSense YouTube DoubleClick Conversion Google AdWords Conversion

Keywords

insurtech tech smartphones protecao de celular technology information & internet cell phone protection mobile insurance accidental damage coverage theft protection screen repair guarantee extended warranty cell phone repair services device replacement insurance claim process cloud backup assistance customer support partner program mobile phone security hassle-free claims digital experience repair tracking technical assistance encouraging sales marketing campaigns customer retention franchise model integrated insurance solutions multi-channel support e-commerce partnerships insurance policy explanations user-friendly interface protection plans device claims handling real-time order status service notification online account management duty of care liquid damage coverage device loss coverage premium protection options insurance integration immediate assistance secure data handling alternate device provisions claim documentation security assurance payment processing warranty conditions service updates professional customer service risk mitigation dedicated relationship manager insurance premium benefits customer engagement strategies sales performance data smartphone protection insurance accidental damage theft coverage technical support digital claims process subscription model customer experience risk modeling retail partnerships fintech customer satisfaction same-day processing comprehensive protection urban consumers convenience reliability peace of mind digital platforms brazilian market technology-driven customer-centric agile service membership club smartphone users security solutions innovative approach hassle-free experience retail distribution information technology & services marketing & advertising finance technology financial services

Related Executives

AS
Adolfo Sousa CTO at Pitzi
MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Joao Miranda, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Joao Miranda's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Joao Miranda is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Pitzi.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,723 verified executive contacts in State of Sao Paulo are in the database.
  • 612 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 170.0 employee range (same size as Pitzi).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Joao Miranda directly?

Joao Miranda's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Pitzi. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Joao Miranda work for?

Joao Miranda is Chief Executive Officer at Pitzi, a company in the information technology & services sector with 170.0 employees. The company is based in Sao Paulo, State of Sao Paulo.

Can I pitch or sell to Joao Miranda?

As Chief Executive Officer at Pitzi, Joao Miranda is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Joao Miranda directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Joao Miranda in?

Joao Miranda works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Executive Officer at Pitzi. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Joao Miranda's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Joao Miranda's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans