PI

Peter Ib

CEO

BLUETOWN


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
BLUETOWN
Industry
telecommunications
Employees
120.0
Seniority
C suite
Total Funding
7713877.0
Latest Funding
Debt Financing

Professional Summary

Peter Ib serves as CEO at BLUETOWN. BLUETOWN operates in the telecommunications sector with approximately 120.0 employees. To date, BLUETOWN has raised 7713877.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Debt Financing.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 3,242 executives in the telecommunications sector.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Outlook YouTube WordPress.org Google Analytics Bootstrap Framework Facebook Widget Google Font API Facebook Custom Audiences Google Maps Mobile Friendly JQuery 1.11.1 Google Tag Manager Facebook Login (Connect) Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Android AI

Keywords

wifi solutions communication on any wifi device connectivity in rural areas connecting the unconnected internet wifi hotspot communication connectivity access to the internet in remote areas remote areas rural areas rural internet low-cost wi-fi solar-powered connectivity last-mile connectivity local cloud access e-learning solutions digital inclusion sustainable technology high-speed broadband community empowerment affordable internet access healthcare connectivity smart village solutions turnkey installation solar energy systems wi-fi hotspot microwave link satellite internet data-driven solutions prepaid internet service digital education mobile telephony solutions ict for development local content distribution cloud computing environmentally friendly technologies network expansion mesh networks public-private partnership small-scale farmers gender digital divide telecom infrastructure digital transformation rural development education technology micro-insurance solutions internet of things village connectivity programs ngo partnerships health education access community healthcare support financial inclusion initiatives digital literacy programs mobile money integration humanitarian tech solutions information technology & services enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b e-learning education management

Related Executives

GH
Geoffrey Head Chief Sales & Marketing Officer | Telecom Industry Specialist at 10T Tech Limited
MB
Mallory Bastionell CMO, Converge360 (Enterprise Tech, Education, Security & Safety), a division of 1105 Media at 1105 Media
RK
Rajeev Kapur President and CEO at 1105 Media
EL
Erik Lindgren Chief Technology Officer at 1105 Media
NV
Neal Vitale CEO at 1105 Media

Outreach Guidance — telecommunications Sector

Executives like Peter Ib in the telecommunications sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at BLUETOWN.

Peter Ib's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Peter Ib is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at BLUETOWN.
  • 3,110 verified executive contacts in telecommunications are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 64 verified contacts work at telecommunications companies in the 120.0 employee range (same size as BLUETOWN).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Peter Ib directly?

Peter Ib's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at BLUETOWN. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Peter Ib work for?

Peter Ib is CEO at BLUETOWN, a company in the telecommunications sector with 120.0 employees.

Can I pitch or sell to Peter Ib?

As CEO at BLUETOWN, Peter Ib is a key decision-maker in the telecommunications sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Peter Ib directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Peter Ib in?

Peter Ib works in the telecommunications industry as CEO at BLUETOWN. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Peter Ib's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Peter Ib's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans