BB

Brian Bourque

Chief Marketing Officer

SmartAsset

New York, New York


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
SmartAsset
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
280.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
100000000.0
Total Funding
159931095.0
Latest Funding
Series D

Professional Summary

Brian Bourque serves as Chief Marketing Officer at SmartAsset. SmartAsset operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 280.0 employees. The company is headquartered in New York, New York. SmartAsset generates annual revenue of 100000000.0. To date, SmartAsset has raised 159931095.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Series D.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at SmartAsset.
  • 6,952 executive contacts are available in New York.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Rackspace MailGun Gmail Google Apps Mixpanel StackAdapt Salesforce Pardot Wordpress VIP Google Maps (Non Paid Users) DoubleClick Conversion Facebook Custom Audiences Google Tag Manager Flashtalking New Relic Cedexis Radar Mobile Friendly Twitter Advertising Linkshare FullStory Greenhouse.io Ad Unit 320 x 50 YouTube CrazyEgg Google Maps Vimeo Google Font API LiveRamp Ad Unit 300 x 600 Moat Facebook Login (Connect) Google Analytics Adobe Media Optimizer Yahoo Analytics Linkedin Marketing Solutions Zemanta Open AdStream (Appnexus) Facebook Widget DoubleClick Floodlight Google AdWords Conversion StatCounter comScore Ad Unit 300 x 250 DoubleClick Taboola Marchex Dianomi Segment.io Ad Unit 728 x 90 Yahoo Ad Manager Plus Google Dynamic Remarketing Bootstrap Framework Advanced Solutions International (ASi) Google AdSense Highcharts JS Library Stripe Typekit HeapAnalytics Bing Ads WordPress.org Optimizely Remote AI

Keywords

financial modelling personal finance money financial advisors retirement content lead gen client acquisition financial services sales & marketing personal data finance privacy consumer internet internet information technology software development mortgage calculator closing costs calculator cost of living calculator affordability calculator mortgage lender reviews rate comparison financial advisor matching fiduciary advisors tax calculator retirement calculator investment calculator loan comparison personal loan calculator student loan calculator life insurance calculator financial planning resources debt-to-income ratio refinance calculator investment advice budget calculator best savings accounts high-interest savings credit card comparison tax software reviews mortgage refinance home buying guide veteran home buying property tax calculator financial literacy tools estate planning guide retirement savings calculator social security calculator rmd calculator down payment assistance home equity loans adjustable-rate mortgages fixed-rate mortgages bank reviews money market accounts cd rates comparison financial advice wealth management personal finance education client acquisition strategies financial advisory firms review credit score impact investment options personal finance articles debt management strategies financial calculators & tools financial technology online calculators retirement planning home buying tools tax calculators investment guidance financial literacy consumer education financial tools advisor matching personalized insights fintech solutions budgeting tools asset management financial planning user engagement digital marketplace lead generation financial education data-driven insights consumer-focused transparency objective advice financial decision-making interactive tools financial resources financial wellness consumers information technology & services capital markets investment management finance technology marketing & advertising sales

Related Executives

PS
Peter Silvio Chief Technology Officer at SmartAsset
MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Brian Bourque, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Brian Bourque's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Brian Bourque is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at SmartAsset.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 6,778 verified executive contacts in New York are in the database.
  • 253 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 280.0 employee range (same size as SmartAsset).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Brian Bourque directly?

Brian Bourque's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Marketing Officer at SmartAsset. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Brian Bourque work for?

Brian Bourque is Chief Marketing Officer at SmartAsset, a company in the information technology & services sector with 280.0 employees. The company is based in New York, New York.

Can I pitch or sell to Brian Bourque?

As Chief Marketing Officer at SmartAsset, Brian Bourque is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Brian Bourque directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Brian Bourque in?

Brian Bourque works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Marketing Officer at SmartAsset. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Brian Bourque's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Brian Bourque's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 31, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans