SC

Selim Ceylan

CEO

RPC Group Limited

Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
RPC Group Limited
Industry
plastics
Employees
630.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
3700000000.0

Professional Summary

Selim Ceylan serves as CEO at RPC Group Limited. RPC Group Limited operates in the plastics sector with approximately 630.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia. RPC Group Limited generates annual revenue of 3700000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 393 executives in the plastics sector.
  • 37 executive contacts are available in Northern Ostrobothnia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Mimecast Outlook Microsoft Office 365

Keywords

plastic products design & engineering plastics manufacturing plastic packaging sustainability product innovation flexible packaging rigid packaging agricultural films medical devices cosmetic packaging food packaging custom packaging solutions injection molding blow molding recyclable plastics sustainable materials circular economy product development manufacturing capabilities technical services agile solutions labeling solutions branding solutions tapes & adhesives dispensers & dosing containers & tubs bags & bulk bags bottles & vials caps & closures lids & jars foodservice packaging consumer goods packaging waste reduction ethics & compliance employee engagement diversity & inclusion community outreach supply chain solutions environmental impact post-consumer recycled content low minimum order quantities fast delivery times customization options high-performance materials barrier films market responsiveness performance testing innovative packaging solutions decoration services photo-realistic printing dimensional decoration protective packaging solutions design engineering manufacturing beverage packaging personal care products healthcare solutions automotive components industrial containers bespoke packaging customer service innovation polymer conversion technical solutions global presence b2b diverse markets brand identity shelf presence packaging solutions quality control diagnostics customer loyalty market leader competitive landscape strategic growth acquisitions tailored services end markets manufacturing sites design centers customer demographics industry focus chemicals environmental services renewables & environment hospital & health care mechanical or industrial engineering

Related Executives

MB
Malay Bhowmick CEO at 3B Films Limited
VJ
Vipul Jain Chief Executive Officer at ABIR OVERSEAS LLC, USA
JP
Jari Palosaari Chief Executive Officer at Ab Rani Plast Oy
SK
Stefan Kaptens Chief Executive Officer at Ab Rani Plast Oy
MC
Mike Conway Chief Operating Officer at ACI Plastics

Outreach Guidance — plastics Sector

Executives like Selim Ceylan in the plastics sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at RPC Group Limited.

Selim Ceylan's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Selim Ceylan is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at RPC Group Limited.
  • 378 verified executive contacts in plastics are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 37 verified executive contacts in Northern Ostrobothnia are in the database.
  • 3 verified contacts work at plastics companies in the 630.0 employee range (same size as RPC Group Limited).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Selim Ceylan directly?

Selim Ceylan's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at RPC Group Limited. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Selim Ceylan work for?

Selim Ceylan is CEO at RPC Group Limited, a company in the plastics sector with 630.0 employees. The company is based in Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia.

Can I pitch or sell to Selim Ceylan?

As CEO at RPC Group Limited, Selim Ceylan is a key decision-maker in the plastics sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Selim Ceylan directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Selim Ceylan in?

Selim Ceylan works in the plastics industry as CEO at RPC Group Limited. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Selim Ceylan's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Selim Ceylan's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans