JT

Julian Thomas

Chief Technology and Product Officer

Genomics England Limited

London, England


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Genomics England Limited
Industry
research
Employees
550.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
1000000.0

Professional Summary

Julian Thomas serves as Chief Technology and Product Officer at Genomics England Limited. Genomics England Limited operates in the research sector with approximately 550.0 employees. The company is headquartered in London, England. Genomics England Limited generates annual revenue of 1000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • • MessageCEO tracks 2,961 executives in the research sector.
  • • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Genomics England Limited.
  • • 10,136 executive contacts are available in England.
  • • Our database includes 201,465 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

CloudFlare CDN Route 53 Amazon SES SMTP.com Outlook MailChimp SPF Microsoft Office 365 CloudFlare Hosting StatusPage IO Jira Atlassian Confluence Tableau Create React App GitHub Hosting Figma Google Tag Manager Mobile Friendly Cedexis Radar Bootstrap Framework Django YouTube Adobe Media Optimizer Vimeo

Keywords

genomics next generation sequencing health services bioinformatics whole genome sequencing data science oncology rare diseases diagnostics genomic healthcare healthcare clinical data real world evidence biotechnology research nhs personalised medicine genomic data genetic testing cancer genomics healthcare technology genomic research national genomic research library genetic variants clinical research ethics in genomics data security health data genomic insights genomic services genomic medicine participant involvement clinical trials nhs genomic medicine service data analysis genomic database data privacy policy in genomics research partnerships patient care healthcare improvement data collection machine learning bioinformaticians molecular diagnostics genome mapping patient engagement disease prevention genetic diseases clinical interpretation patient outcomes research collaboration healthcare innovation genetic counseling patient consent data sharing clinical genomics nhs partnership cancer diagnostics genomic medicine service research environment ethical data security healthcare transformation medical research diverse data initiative newborn genome sequencing genomic testing clinical insights therapeutic discoveries healthcare inequalities public health initiatives biotechnology personalized medicine healthcare professionals patient demographics inclusivity genomic diagnostics clinical resources genomic knowledge base health inequalities public engagement trust & transparency medical discoveries genomic data access healthcare delivery information technology & services hospital & health care health care health wellness & fitness computer & network security data analytics artificial intelligence

Related Executives

AW
Anna Watkins Head of CEO Office at Genomics England Limited
SN
Srikanth Nandiraju Chief Technology Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
SD
Surinnder Dang Chief Business Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
M
Mark Chief Executive Officer at 23Strands
IT
Ilia Tikhomirov Chief Executive Officer at 35Pharma

Outreach Guidance — research Sector

Executives like Julian Thomas in the research sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Genomics England Limited.

Julian Thomas's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • •Julian Thomas is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Genomics England Limited.
  • •2,871 verified executive contacts in research are in the MessageCEO database.
  • •10,039 verified executive contacts in England are in the database.
  • •4 verified contacts work at research companies in the 550.0 employee range (same size as Genomics England Limited).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated October 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Julian Thomas directly?

Julian Thomas's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology and Product Officer at Genomics England Limited. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Julian Thomas work for?

Julian Thomas is Chief Technology and Product Officer at Genomics England Limited, a company in the research sector with 550.0 employees. The company is based in London, England.

Can I pitch or sell to Julian Thomas?

As Chief Technology and Product Officer at Genomics England Limited, Julian Thomas is a key decision-maker in the research sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Julian Thomas directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Julian Thomas in?

Julian Thomas works in the research industry as Chief Technology and Product Officer at Genomics England Limited. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Julian Thomas's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Julian Thomas's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: October 23, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans