SF

Stephan Fredrich

CEO

Primetrack AG

Basel, Basel-Stadt


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Primetrack AG
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
38.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Stephan Fredrich serves as CEO at Primetrack AG. Primetrack AG operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 38.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Basel, Basel-Stadt.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 259 executive contacts are available in Basel-Stadt.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook MailChimp SPF Google Cloud Hosting WordPress.org Mobile Friendly Google Tag Manager Nginx reCAPTCHA IBM MaaS360 Jamf Citrix XenMobile Mobileiron SharePoint Remote

Keywords

strategic it advisiory project program management information security risk assessments helpdesk customer support enterprise it architecture engineering it managed services sharepoint collaboration services mobile device management cybersecurity it service desk vmware citrix house of it it infrastructure services it services & it consulting it support it infrastructure it security walk-in support it field support data protection iso 27001 certified it outsourcing hardware installation software troubleshooting it monitoring network solutions managed it services cloud services user experience it support center remote support scalable solutions customized services data backup vulnerability assessment it consulting client management hardware repair password manager it security awareness it assessments technical support compliance services it troubleshooting incident management service level agreements onsite support it configuration data recovery managed it solutions security consulting digital transformation phishing simulation network monitoring collaboration solutions it lifecycle management end-user training technical documentation it process optimization computer & network security information technology & services outsourcing/offshoring cloud computing enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b ux management consulting

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Stephan Fredrich, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Stephan Fredrich's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Stephan Fredrich is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Primetrack AG.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 255 verified executive contacts in Basel-Stadt are in the database.
  • 587 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 38.0 employee range (same size as Primetrack AG).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Stephan Fredrich directly?

Stephan Fredrich's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Primetrack AG. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Stephan Fredrich work for?

Stephan Fredrich is CEO at Primetrack AG, a company in the information technology & services sector with 38.0 employees. The company is based in Basel, Basel-Stadt.

Can I pitch or sell to Stephan Fredrich?

As CEO at Primetrack AG, Stephan Fredrich is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Stephan Fredrich directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Stephan Fredrich in?

Stephan Fredrich works in the information technology & services industry as CEO at Primetrack AG. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Stephan Fredrich's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Stephan Fredrich's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 31, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans