GT

Gerry Thurgood

Chairman & CEO

Thermco Systems Limited

Washington, District of Columbia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Thermco Systems Limited
Industry
semiconductors
Employees
38.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
11380000.0

Professional Summary

Gerry Thurgood serves as Chairman & CEO at Thermco Systems Limited. Thermco Systems Limited operates in the semiconductors sector with approximately 38.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Washington, District of Columbia. Thermco Systems Limited generates annual revenue of 11380000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,226 executives in the semiconductors sector.
  • 1,800 executive contacts are available in District of Columbia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Digital Ocean DNS Salesforce WordPress.org Google Tag Manager Google Font API YouTube Nginx Google translate API Google Analytics Mobile Friendly Vimeo Micro

Keywords

semiconductor manufacturing thermal processing semiconductor production equipment diffusion furnaces lpcvd furnaces epitaxy reactors wet processing systems chemical management electronic materials management spares & service automation solutions process performance manufacturing support customer solutions substrate automation fluid handling chemical distribution bespoke equipment r&d laboratory systems high volume production tools predictive maintenance data intelligence control systems reactive ai cassette-to-cassette loading horizontal furnaces vertical furnaces minimizing cost of ownership exceptional uptime industry experience global support network sustainability solutions long-term value equipment refurbishment environmental protection training services innovation in technology custom-made solutions process retrofitting state-of-the-art control systems quality assurance first-class service cutting-edge products market-leading solutions industry expertise flexible manufacturing solutions high-temperature processing semiconductors hardware

Related Executives

NO
Naoki Ota President & CEO at 24M Technologies
FG
Frank Grewe CTO / Chief Technology Officer and Executive Board Member at 2G Energy AG
MH
Martin Hackl Chief Business Officer at 2productminds
PH
Patrick Hofer-Noser CEO / Inhaber at 3S Solar Plus AG
AC
Alan Caruana Chief Technology Officer at 4JMSolutions

Outreach Guidance — semiconductors Sector

Executives like Gerry Thurgood in the semiconductors sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Thermco Systems Limited.

Gerry Thurgood's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Gerry Thurgood is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Thermco Systems Limited.
  • 1,165 verified executive contacts in semiconductors are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,687 verified executive contacts in District of Columbia are in the database.
  • 11 verified contacts work at semiconductors companies in the 38.0 employee range (same size as Thermco Systems Limited).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Gerry Thurgood directly?

Gerry Thurgood's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chairman & CEO at Thermco Systems Limited. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Gerry Thurgood work for?

Gerry Thurgood is Chairman & CEO at Thermco Systems Limited, a company in the semiconductors sector with 38.0 employees. The company is based in Washington, District of Columbia.

Can I pitch or sell to Gerry Thurgood?

As Chairman & CEO at Thermco Systems Limited, Gerry Thurgood is a key decision-maker in the semiconductors sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Gerry Thurgood directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Gerry Thurgood in?

Gerry Thurgood works in the semiconductors industry as Chairman & CEO at Thermco Systems Limited. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Gerry Thurgood's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Gerry Thurgood's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans