CM

Calum Macleod

CEO

Royal Aero GmbH

Munich, Bavaria


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Royal Aero GmbH
Industry
airlines/aviation
Employees
28.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
7000000.0

Professional Summary

Calum Macleod serves as CEO at Royal Aero GmbH. Royal Aero GmbH operates in the airlines/aviation sector with approximately 28.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Munich, Bavaria. Royal Aero GmbH generates annual revenue of 7000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 850 executives in the airlines/aviation sector.
  • 1,671 executive contacts are available in Bavaria.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Amazon AWS Bootstrap Framework ASP.NET Mobile Friendly Apache Ubuntu Nginx Remote

Keywords

airlines & aviation aviation services aero engine leasing aircraft parts supplier technical consultancy aircraft management engine trading engine leasing engine repair aircraft leasing fleet management mro support aircraft trading surplus aircraft parts engine management platform parts online portal engine exchange programs fleet phase out solutions purchase aircraft aircraft & engine services powerplant consultancy maintenance event management repair & overhaul cargo aircraft leasing advanced engines engine lifecycle management aircraft asset evaluation engine lifecycle evaluation engine performance analysis engine specification airline fleet support aftermarket solutions material recycling aviation industry standards aircraft retirement solutions leaseback agreements financial management solutions engine lease options maintenance reserves management scheduling aircraft maintenance technical support services engine type selection assistance mro negotiation services parts procurement aircraft component management technical compliance aviation resource management engine lifecycle support airlines/aviation aviation & aerospace

Related Executives

JG
John Gould President & CEO at 10 Tanker Air Carrier, LLC
TH
Todd Hauptli President and CEO at AAAE
NH
Niels Hemmingsen Lufthavnsdirektør/CEO Aalborg Airport at Aalborg Lufthavn
HH
Hector Hamada CEO at Abaeté Aviação
MD
Mathieu Duquesnoy Chief Marketing Officer at Abelo

Outreach Guidance — airlines/aviation Sector

Executives like Calum Macleod in the airlines/aviation sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Royal Aero GmbH.

Calum Macleod's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Calum Macleod is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Royal Aero GmbH.
  • 829 verified executive contacts in airlines/aviation are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,664 verified executive contacts in Bavaria are in the database.
  • 5 verified contacts work at airlines/aviation companies in the 28.0 employee range (same size as Royal Aero GmbH).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Calum Macleod directly?

Calum Macleod's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Royal Aero GmbH. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Calum Macleod work for?

Calum Macleod is CEO at Royal Aero GmbH, a company in the airlines/aviation sector with 28.0 employees. The company is based in Munich, Bavaria.

Can I pitch or sell to Calum Macleod?

As CEO at Royal Aero GmbH, Calum Macleod is a key decision-maker in the airlines/aviation sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Calum Macleod directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Calum Macleod in?

Calum Macleod works in the airlines/aviation industry as CEO at Royal Aero GmbH. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Calum Macleod's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Calum Macleod's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans