SS

Sarra Stewart

Chief Executive Officer

Shebah Rideshare

Melbourne, Victoria


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Shebah Rideshare
Industry
transportation/trucking/railroad
Employees
37.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
2400000.0
Total Funding
3675000.0
Latest Funding
Other

Professional Summary

Sarra Stewart serves as Chief Executive Officer at Shebah Rideshare. Shebah Rideshare operates in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector with approximately 37.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Melbourne, Victoria. Shebah Rideshare generates annual revenue of 2400000.0. To date, Shebah Rideshare has raised 3675000.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Other.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,176 executives in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector.
  • 2,608 executive contacts are available in Victoria.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Mailchimp Mandrill Gmail Google Apps Google Cloud Hosting VueJS Typeform React Freshdesk DoubleClick Floodlight DoubleClick Conversion Varnish Google Analytics Google Dynamic Remarketing Taboola YouTube Facebook Login (Connect) Yahoo Analytics Stripe Quantcast The Trade Desk Yahoo Ad Manager Plus Google Play Google Tag Manager Facebook Custom Audiences Wix DoubleClick Facebook Widget AppNexus Mobile Friendly Android Flutter

Keywords

truck transportation rideshare all-women rideshare female drivers community safety economic empowerment transportation services child seat booking unaccompanied minors transport preferred drivers driver earnings 85% fare revenue personal safety vulnerable passenger guidelines driver documentation safety checks driver portal female-focused transport driver training networking opportunities flexible work hours mobile app ride customization trip tracking family-friendly service gender equality transport inequality women empowerment user-friendly app sign up process ride-sharing policies covid-19 safety measures local transport community engagement environmentally friendly transport safe transport solutions workplace rideshare financial stability diversity inclusion customer support child safety friends sharing rides economic freedom user experience safety protocols personal information protection gender-based transport solutions empower women family transport solutions transportation equity transportation/trucking/railroad ux

Related Executives

TC
Tom Crimmins Chief Executive Officer at 10 Roads Express
ED
Eric Dowdell Chief Executive Officer at 123Loadboard
PD
Pieter Declerck Strategy Advisor to the CEO at 360 Payment Solutions SpA
PK
Paw Kristensen CEO | 3P LOGISTICS GROUP at 3PL GROUP
CR
Cameron Robertson Chief Executive Officer & President at 3PL Systems, Inc

Outreach Guidance — transportation/trucking/railroad Sector

Executives like Sarra Stewart in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Shebah Rideshare.

Sarra Stewart's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Sarra Stewart is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Shebah Rideshare.
  • 1,117 verified executive contacts in transportation/trucking/railroad are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,562 verified executive contacts in Victoria are in the database.
  • 13 verified contacts work at transportation/trucking/railroad companies in the 37.0 employee range (same size as Shebah Rideshare).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Sarra Stewart directly?

Sarra Stewart's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Shebah Rideshare. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Sarra Stewart work for?

Sarra Stewart is Chief Executive Officer at Shebah Rideshare, a company in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector with 37.0 employees. The company is based in Melbourne, Victoria.

Can I pitch or sell to Sarra Stewart?

As Chief Executive Officer at Shebah Rideshare, Sarra Stewart is a key decision-maker in the transportation/trucking/railroad sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Sarra Stewart directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Sarra Stewart in?

Sarra Stewart works in the transportation/trucking/railroad industry as Chief Executive Officer at Shebah Rideshare. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Sarra Stewart's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Sarra Stewart's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans