TL

TY Long

Technology Business Manager, Tech COO

Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd

Singapore


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd
Industry
insurance
Employees
110.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

TY Long serves as Technology Business Manager, Tech COO at Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd. Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd operates in the insurance sector with approximately 110.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Singapore.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 3,403 executives in the insurance sector.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Related Executives

JC
Jee Cho Chief Executive Officer at 라이나생명
BL
Bocys Lam Chief Technology Officer at 10Life
JC
Jerrell Clay CEO at 3 Mark Financial, Inc.
DB
Darren Bowman Chief Executive Officer at 501(c) Services
KW
Kim Wooding Executive VP and CFO at 5Star Life Insurance Company

Outreach Guidance — insurance Sector

Insurance executives prioritize risk reduction, compliance, and claims efficiency. When reaching out to TY Long, reference actuarial data, integration capabilities, and regulatory compliance.

TY Long's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • TY Long is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd.
  • 3,343 verified executive contacts in insurance are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 87 verified contacts work at insurance companies in the 110.0 employee range (same size as Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach TY Long directly?

TY Long's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Technology Business Manager, Tech COO at Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does TY Long work for?

TY Long is Technology Business Manager, Tech COO at Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd, a company in the insurance sector with 110.0 employees. The company is based in Singapore.

Can I pitch or sell to TY Long?

As Technology Business Manager, Tech COO at Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd, TY Long is a key decision-maker in the insurance sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach TY Long directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is TY Long in?

TY Long works in the insurance industry as Technology Business Manager, Tech COO at Prudential Services Singapore Pte Ltd. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is TY Long's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. TY Long's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans