JD

Jerome Denis

Chief Executive Officer

La Pac

Paris, Ile-de-France


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
La Pac
Industry
media production
Employees
62.0
Seniority
C suite
Website

Professional Summary

Jerome Denis serves as Chief Executive Officer at La Pac. La Pac operates in the media production sector with approximately 62.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Paris, Ile-de-France.

Industry & Role Insights

  • • MessageCEO tracks 1,759 executives in the media production sector.
  • • 4,101 executive contacts are available in Ile-de-France.
  • • Our database includes 201,465 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 WordPress.org Vimeo Ubuntu Mobile Friendly Nginx Google Tag Manager AI

Keywords

commercials films production audiovisuelle pub clip production company commercial production creative production solutions sustainable development luxury image production documentary production music videos fashion content short films digital content advertising film production media content video production broadcast media eco-responsibility ecoprod charter talented filmmakers creative direction art direction visual storytelling client campaigns film direction post-production video editing experience production branding storytelling collaborative projects artistic vision award-winning productions creative agency video marketing cinematic experiences content creation high-quality visuals project management production coordination talent management director campaigns visual effects production design client engagement multi-media solutions event production media sustainability environmental services renewables & environment motion pictures & film entertainment productivity events services

Related Executives

MR
Mel Robbins CEO at 143 Studios, Inc.
TJ
Tom Jennings Chief Executive Officer, Executive Producer, Director, Writer at 1895 Films
EF
Ellen Farmer Chief Operating Officer / Executive in Charge at 1895 Films
TP
Tim Phillips CEO at 1920
BF
Brian Fox Chief Technology Officer at 1stAveMachine

Outreach Guidance — media production Sector

Media executives focus on audience growth, content monetization, and advertising revenue. Cold outreach to Jerome Denis is most effective when tied to measurable audience or revenue outcomes.

Jerome Denis's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • •Jerome Denis is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at La Pac.
  • •1,733 verified executive contacts in media production are in the MessageCEO database.
  • •4,045 verified executive contacts in Ile-de-France are in the database.
  • •11 verified contacts work at media production companies in the 62.0 employee range (same size as La Pac).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated October 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Jerome Denis directly?

Jerome Denis's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at La Pac. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Jerome Denis work for?

Jerome Denis is Chief Executive Officer at La Pac, a company in the media production sector with 62.0 employees. The company is based in Paris, Ile-de-France.

Can I pitch or sell to Jerome Denis?

As Chief Executive Officer at La Pac, Jerome Denis is a key decision-maker in the media production sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Jerome Denis directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Jerome Denis in?

Jerome Denis works in the media production industry as Chief Executive Officer at La Pac. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Jerome Denis's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Jerome Denis's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: October 23, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans