CT

Claus Thorsgaard

Chief Executive Officer

HVD Group

Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
HVD Group
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
130.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Claus Thorsgaard serves as Chief Executive Officer at HVD Group. HVD Group operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 130.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 3 executives at HVD Group.
  • 947 executive contacts are available in Capital Region of Denmark.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Zendesk CloudFlare Hosting Cloudflare DNS Sendgrid Autotask Mobile Friendly WordPress.org Google Tag Manager Google Font API Nginx Reviews Remote

Keywords

software development construction software cloud-based solutions project management financial management time tracking resource management scheduling software procurement solutions real-time control data-driven insights service management maintenance tracking asset management document management profitability tools efficiency improvements project tracking installation management groundworks management civil engineering software compliance solutions digital transformation ai-driven software contractor tools construction industry trades software customer communication billing solutions invoice management maintenance scheduling resource planning cost control performance tracking profit optimization workflow solutions field operations mobile reporting user-friendly software cloud solutions task management contract management business growth tools saas platform industrial software customer engagement digital toolbox work order management emissions tracking change order management information technology & services productivity cloud computing enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b

Related Executives

AJ
Adrian Jakobsson Global Chief Product & Technology Officer, HVD Group at HVD Group
MV
Mikael Viotti CEO at HVD Group
MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Claus Thorsgaard, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Claus Thorsgaard's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Claus Thorsgaard is 1 of 3 verified executive contacts we track at HVD Group.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 942 verified executive contacts in Capital Region of Denmark are in the database.
  • 1,020 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 130.0 employee range (same size as HVD Group).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Claus Thorsgaard directly?

Claus Thorsgaard's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at HVD Group. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Claus Thorsgaard work for?

Claus Thorsgaard is Chief Executive Officer at HVD Group, a company in the information technology & services sector with 130.0 employees. The company is based in Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark.

Can I pitch or sell to Claus Thorsgaard?

As Chief Executive Officer at HVD Group, Claus Thorsgaard is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Claus Thorsgaard directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Claus Thorsgaard in?

Claus Thorsgaard works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Executive Officer at HVD Group. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Claus Thorsgaard's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Claus Thorsgaard's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans