HB

Hannes Blaas

CEO Rotho Blaas USA Inc

Rotho Blaas srl

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Rotho Blaas srl
Industry
building materials
Employees
610.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
47000000.0

Professional Summary

Hannes Blaas serves as CEO Rotho Blaas USA Inc at Rotho Blaas srl. Rotho Blaas srl operates in the building materials sector with approximately 610.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Rotho Blaas srl generates annual revenue of 47000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 715 executives in the building materials sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Rotho Blaas srl.
  • 2,637 executive contacts are available in Pennsylvania.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Sendgrid Outlook Microsoft Office 365 DigitalOcean Typekit Google Tag Manager Google Font API Facebook Custom Audiences Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Facebook Widget Nginx Google Maps Facebook Login (Connect) Mobile Friendly

Keywords

timber construction fastenings fall protection systems waterproofing systems technical consulting soundproofing systems carpentry machines & tools airtightness bioarchitettura costruzioni sustainability mass timber wholesale building materials fastening systems airtightness solutions waterproofing products fire protection soundproofing solutions fall protection construction tools bim/cad libraries technical insights safety systems self-adhesive membranes building envelope acoustic insulation fall arrest systems worker safety construction site equipment epoxy adhesive outdoor connectors construction connectors screws & brackets technical training design software energy-efficient construction net zero building wood building solutions lightweight construction construction innovation supply chain logistics global distribution product certification construction safety reliable fastening structural design technical specifications project development environmental protection multi-purpose tapes accessories for construction mechanical protection systems compliance standards custom packaging solutions technical support industrial design collaboration tools market analysis safety training programs community involvement air sealing waterproofing noise reduction woodworking machinery structural connectors passive fire protection safety solutions building professionals carpenters engineers architects sustainable architecture innovative solutions global operations customer support training programs timber building materials environmental responsibility market adaptability collaboration quality assurance construction industry engineered wood diy markets safety training design support international presence timber construction projects building materials sector environmental services renewables & environment government administration

Related Executives

RB
Robert Blaas CEO at Rotho Blaas srl
VK
Vassilis Koufiotis CEO at 10 Rajeb
AC
Alberto Cordeiro CEO at 3A Alumínio Industria e Comércio EIRELI
KS
Kanchana Suresh Chief Executive Officer at ABC Group
M
Mitch Chief Executive Officer at Ability Building Colours

Outreach Guidance — building materials Sector

Executives like Hannes Blaas in the building materials sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Rotho Blaas srl.

Hannes Blaas's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Hannes Blaas is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Rotho Blaas srl.
  • 684 verified executive contacts in building materials are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,484 verified executive contacts in Pennsylvania are in the database.
  • 2 verified contacts work at building materials companies in the 610.0 employee range (same size as Rotho Blaas srl).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Hannes Blaas directly?

Hannes Blaas's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO Rotho Blaas USA Inc at Rotho Blaas srl. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Hannes Blaas work for?

Hannes Blaas is CEO Rotho Blaas USA Inc at Rotho Blaas srl, a company in the building materials sector with 610.0 employees. The company is based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Can I pitch or sell to Hannes Blaas?

As CEO Rotho Blaas USA Inc at Rotho Blaas srl, Hannes Blaas is a key decision-maker in the building materials sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Hannes Blaas directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Hannes Blaas in?

Hannes Blaas works in the building materials industry as CEO Rotho Blaas USA Inc at Rotho Blaas srl. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Hannes Blaas's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Hannes Blaas's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans