AS

Aviv Sher

Chief Executive Officer

Codere Online

Petah Tikva


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Codere Online
Industry
gambling & casinos
Employees
320.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
203952000.0

Professional Summary

Aviv Sher serves as Chief Executive Officer at Codere Online. Codere Online operates in the gambling & casinos sector with approximately 320.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Petah Tikva. Codere Online generates annual revenue of 203952000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 326 executives in the gambling & casinos sector.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 CloudFlare Hosting Akamai Twitter Advertising Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Google Analytics Google Dynamic Remarketing Mobile Friendly Google Font API DoubleClick Conversion Yahoo Ad Manager Plus Yahoo Analytics DynamicYield Facebook Login (Connect) Google Tag Manager Facebook Widget Adform Google AdWords Conversion Google Maps Facebook Custom Audiences Taboola DoubleClick Remote AI Semrush Vimeo

Keywords

gambling facilities & casinos online sports betting online casino codere group latin america gaming mobile applications investment calculator financial results analyst coverage trustworthy brand omnichannel gaming real-time betting financial filings board of directors regulatory compliance foreign private issuer investment opportunities favorable demographics corporate governance whistleblower protection stock performance publicly traded gaming growth strategy customer relationship management vip services game development brand positioning market expansion digital acquisition mobile gaming customer engagement gaming technology risk management sports partnerships latin american markets casino promotions marketing strategy financial transparency gaming regulations annual reports quarterly results user experience live betting multilingual support social responsibility employee engagement investor relations shareholder meetings gaming licenses customer support online casino gaming casino games slots table games advanced technology latin america spain mexico colombia panama argentina market leadership customer loyalty omnichannel strategy digital-savvy users high-value players innovative gaming solutions strategic partnerships ai-powered customer service gaming operator public trading personalized gaming experience competitive landscape entertainment industry gaming solutions betting platforms e-commerce growth smartphone adoption gambling & casinos leisure travel & tourism mobile apps crm sales enterprise software enterprises computer software information technology & services b2b computer games games consumers marketing & advertising ux

Related Executives

AP
Arthur Perry Chief Executive Officer at 10bet Africa
NC
Nha Cai Group CEO at 188BET
JS
Justinas Sliazas CEO at 7bet
CC
Christopher Coyne Chief Executive Officer at 888AFRICA
MG
Mikael Gustafsson CEO / Franchise owner at AB Trav och Galopp

Outreach Guidance — gambling & casinos Sector

Executives like Aviv Sher in the gambling & casinos sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Codere Online.

Aviv Sher's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Aviv Sher is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Codere Online.
  • 316 verified executive contacts in gambling & casinos are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2 verified contacts work at gambling & casinos companies in the 320.0 employee range (same size as Codere Online).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Aviv Sher directly?

Aviv Sher's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Codere Online. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Aviv Sher work for?

Aviv Sher is Chief Executive Officer at Codere Online, a company in the gambling & casinos sector with 320.0 employees. The company is based in Petah Tikva.

Can I pitch or sell to Aviv Sher?

As Chief Executive Officer at Codere Online, Aviv Sher is a key decision-maker in the gambling & casinos sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Aviv Sher directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Aviv Sher in?

Aviv Sher works in the gambling & casinos industry as Chief Executive Officer at Codere Online. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Aviv Sher's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Aviv Sher's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans