JS

James Swash

Chief Technology Officer

Toca.io

Silver Spring, Maryland


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Toca.io
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
28.0
Seniority
C suite
Website

Professional Summary

James Swash serves as Chief Technology Officer at Toca.io. Toca.io operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 28.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Silver Spring, Maryland.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 2,221 executive contacts are available in Maryland.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Gmail Google Apps Google Font API DoubleClick Conversion Google Tag Manager Linkedin Marketing Solutions Mobile Friendly Vimeo Hubspot YouTube Google Dynamic Remarketing Google Analytics DoubleClick Android React Native Python SharePoint Remote Reviews AI Node.js Circle Basis GitLab

Keywords

rpa robotic process automation ai artificial intelligence cloud automation platform lowcodeapps lowcodeautomation lowcodeintegration lowcodedevelopment lowcodeplatform apps integration api saas software development information technology & services computer software

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to James Swash, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

James Swash's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • James Swash is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Toca.io.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,100 verified executive contacts in Maryland are in the database.
  • 837 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 28.0 employee range (same size as Toca.io).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach James Swash directly?

James Swash's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology Officer at Toca.io. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does James Swash work for?

James Swash is Chief Technology Officer at Toca.io, a company in the information technology & services sector with 28.0 employees. The company is based in Silver Spring, Maryland.

Can I pitch or sell to James Swash?

As Chief Technology Officer at Toca.io, James Swash is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach James Swash directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is James Swash in?

James Swash works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Technology Officer at Toca.io. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is James Swash's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. James Swash's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 31, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans