YS

Yu Shen

CTO

GSC

Beijing, Beijing


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
GSC
Industry
machinery
Employees
130.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
25000000.0

Professional Summary

Yu Shen serves as CTO at GSC. GSC operates in the machinery sector with approximately 130.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Beijing, Beijing. GSC generates annual revenue of 25000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 3,379 executives in the machinery sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 3 executives at GSC.
  • 137 executive contacts are available in Beijing.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Amazon SES Mimecast Outlook SalesLoft WP Engine Active Campaign Remote

Keywords

data management consulting simulation consulting product documentation electrical pcb board consulting 3d printers product data management business & productivity consulting design consulting implementation consulting technical consulting rapid prototyping applications manufacturing tooling 3d printing materials additive manufacturing applications 3d design software design automation technical communications 3d printing solidworks training mechanical design engineering services solidworks 3d cad software plm finite element analysis markforged 3d printers industrial machinery manufacturing 3d design engineering software solidworks 3d cad simulation cloud services data management technical communication markforged manufacturing solutions 3dexperience electrical schematic design custom applications training software implementation computer-aided manufacturing cam 3d scanning first article inspection drafting software technical support implementation services collaboration tools real-time data sharing digital transformation automated processes quality control engineering consulting manufacturing efficiency 3d models prototyping additive manufacturing metal 3d printing fiber reinforcement robotic tooling flexible materials design optimization automotive applications medical device manufacturing simulation technology cad data management integration solutions cloud-based design tools information technology & services cloud computing enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b

Related Executives

AE
Alfred Eckert CEO at GSC
GC
G Chana CEO at GSC
PW
Pawel Wesolowski Chief Technology Officer at 3D Lab - ATO atomising systems manufacturing; Partner of 3D Systems.
UW
Uwe Wagner CEO / CTO at 3D-Micromac AG
DK
David Koren CTO at 3d Signals

Outreach Guidance — machinery Sector

Executives like Yu Shen in the machinery sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at GSC.

Yu Shen's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Yu Shen is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at GSC.
  • 3,228 verified executive contacts in machinery are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 133 verified executive contacts in Beijing are in the database.
  • 62 verified contacts work at machinery companies in the 130.0 employee range (same size as GSC).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Yu Shen directly?

Yu Shen's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CTO at GSC. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Yu Shen work for?

Yu Shen is CTO at GSC, a company in the machinery sector with 130.0 employees. The company is based in Beijing, Beijing.

Can I pitch or sell to Yu Shen?

As CTO at GSC, Yu Shen is a key decision-maker in the machinery sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Yu Shen directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Yu Shen in?

Yu Shen works in the machinery industry as CTO at GSC. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Yu Shen's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Yu Shen's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 30, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans