DE

Duncan Edwards

Chief Executive Officer

BritishAmerican Business

New York, New York


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
BritishAmerican Business
Industry
international trade & development
Employees
58.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
10000000.0

Professional Summary

Duncan Edwards serves as Chief Executive Officer at BritishAmerican Business. BritishAmerican Business operates in the international trade & development sector with approximately 58.0 employees. The company is headquartered in New York, New York. BritishAmerican Business generates annual revenue of 10000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 555 executives in the international trade & development sector.
  • 6,952 executive contacts are available in New York.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Outlook AI

Keywords

networking business intelligence marketing business development connections global business multinational transatlantic trade economic corridor networking opportunities policy advocacy trade facilitation membership benefits j-1 visa services multinational companies middle-market firms business growth trade investment market insights bespoke programming c-suite networking regulatory cooperation trade agreements export guidance financial services logistics legal services immigration services corporate partnerships economic collaboration innovation wealth creation prosperity transatlantic growth business community advocacy organization trade promotion member engagement cross-border regulations industry sectors business leaders international training internship exchanges analytics information technology & services b2b

Related Executives

JA
Jason Addison Group Chief Operating Officer at 444 Consultants
JS
Jose Santos CIO, Technology, Risk Management and Organizational Consulting Leader at A2F Consulting LLC
OA
Oguz Abalioglu Co-CEO at ABALIOĞLU HOLDİNG
AB
Augustin Bonniol CEO at ABC EXPAT
EC
Elizabeth Cottle Special Assistance to the CEO at Aceli Africa

Outreach Guidance — international trade & development Sector

Executives like Duncan Edwards in the international trade & development sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at BritishAmerican Business.

Duncan Edwards's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Duncan Edwards is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at BritishAmerican Business.
  • 544 verified executive contacts in international trade & development are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 6,778 verified executive contacts in New York are in the database.
  • 5 verified contacts work at international trade & development companies in the 58.0 employee range (same size as BritishAmerican Business).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Duncan Edwards directly?

Duncan Edwards's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at BritishAmerican Business. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Duncan Edwards work for?

Duncan Edwards is Chief Executive Officer at BritishAmerican Business, a company in the international trade & development sector with 58.0 employees. The company is based in New York, New York.

Can I pitch or sell to Duncan Edwards?

As Chief Executive Officer at BritishAmerican Business, Duncan Edwards is a key decision-maker in the international trade & development sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Duncan Edwards directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Duncan Edwards in?

Duncan Edwards works in the international trade & development industry as Chief Executive Officer at BritishAmerican Business. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Duncan Edwards's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Duncan Edwards's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 1, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans