YZ

Youness Zahir

Chief Technology Officer

BlackStone eIT

Dubai, Dubai


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
BlackStone eIT
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
230.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Youness Zahir serves as Chief Technology Officer at BlackStone eIT. BlackStone eIT operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 230.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Dubai, Dubai.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 1,446 executive contacts are available in Dubai.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Mobile Friendly Nginx Ubuntu

Keywords

it infrastructure network connectivity software development it services & it consulting ai solutions business transformation machine learning data analytics predictive analytics automation tools cloud computing digital transformation software integration business intelligence custom software enterprise solutions cybersecurity data management it consulting customer engagement ai consulting process optimization big data technology strategy innovation decision support predictive modeling natural language processing data visualization application development saas solutions user experience design digital marketing strategies mobile app development e-commerce solutions blockchain technology iot integration network security system upgrades collaboration tools project management devops practices agile methodology ai-driven insights data governance scalability solutions performance analytics it support services cloud security business continuity planning iot solutions computer vision business process management situational awareness chatbots business analytics cloud transformation operational efficiency smart workflows augmented business intelligence customer experience enhancement logistics optimization smart cities healthcare technology education technology government solutions innovative technologies data-driven decision-making automation digital workplace scalability security solutions customer satisfaction flexible project delivery cost-effective solutions competitive advantage information technology & services artificial intelligence enterprise software enterprises computer software b2b analytics management consulting app development apps consumer internet consumers internet productivity e-learning education management

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Youness Zahir, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Youness Zahir's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Youness Zahir is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at BlackStone eIT.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,425 verified executive contacts in Dubai are in the database.
  • 356 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 230.0 employee range (same size as BlackStone eIT).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Youness Zahir directly?

Youness Zahir's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology Officer at BlackStone eIT. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Youness Zahir work for?

Youness Zahir is Chief Technology Officer at BlackStone eIT, a company in the information technology & services sector with 230.0 employees. The company is based in Dubai, Dubai.

Can I pitch or sell to Youness Zahir?

As Chief Technology Officer at BlackStone eIT, Youness Zahir is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Youness Zahir directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Youness Zahir in?

Youness Zahir works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Technology Officer at BlackStone eIT. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Youness Zahir's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Youness Zahir's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans