WS

William Spiegel

Chief Executive Officer

Accredited Insurance Program Management

New York, New York


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Accredited Insurance Program Management
Industry
insurance
Employees
130.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
30425000.0

Professional Summary

William Spiegel serves as Chief Executive Officer at Accredited Insurance Program Management. Accredited Insurance Program Management operates in the insurance sector with approximately 130.0 employees. The company is headquartered in New York, New York. Accredited Insurance Program Management generates annual revenue of 30425000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • • MessageCEO tracks 3,403 executives in the insurance sector.
  • • 6,952 executive contacts are available in New York.
  • • Our database includes 201,465 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Rackspace Mimecast Google Maps Google Tag Manager Google Font API Mobile Friendly reCAPTCHA ASP.NET

Keywords

program management risk management commercial surety bail bonds claims processing a.m. best rated underwriting solutions capacity solutions policyholders managing general agents mga partnerships non-admitted insurance admitted insurance insurance capacity financial strength casualty insurance property insurance insurance industry brexit solutions insurance coverage claims handling flexible work employee benefits diversity & inclusion career development international insurance health benefits paid time off retirement plans life insurance disability insurance flexible spending accounts continuing education insurance regulations financial advisory reinsurance solutions insurance policies customer service client partnerships insurance solutions insurance professionals corporate governance ethical operations social responsibility environmental responsibility business growth financial services insurance compliance education management financial consulting consulting management consulting

Related Executives

JC
Jee Cho Chief Executive Officer at 라이나생명
BL
Bocys Lam Chief Technology Officer at 10Life
JC
Jerrell Clay CEO at 3 Mark Financial, Inc.
DB
Darren Bowman Chief Executive Officer at 501(c) Services
KW
Kim Wooding Executive VP and CFO at 5Star Life Insurance Company

Outreach Guidance — insurance Sector

Insurance executives prioritize risk reduction, compliance, and claims efficiency. When reaching out to William Spiegel, reference actuarial data, integration capabilities, and regulatory compliance.

William Spiegel's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • •William Spiegel is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Accredited Insurance Program Management.
  • •3,343 verified executive contacts in insurance are in the MessageCEO database.
  • •6,778 verified executive contacts in New York are in the database.
  • •67 verified contacts work at insurance companies in the 130.0 employee range (same size as Accredited Insurance Program Management).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated October 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach William Spiegel directly?

William Spiegel's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Accredited Insurance Program Management. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does William Spiegel work for?

William Spiegel is Chief Executive Officer at Accredited Insurance Program Management, a company in the insurance sector with 130.0 employees. The company is based in New York, New York.

Can I pitch or sell to William Spiegel?

As Chief Executive Officer at Accredited Insurance Program Management, William Spiegel is a key decision-maker in the insurance sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach William Spiegel directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is William Spiegel in?

William Spiegel works in the insurance industry as Chief Executive Officer at Accredited Insurance Program Management. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is William Spiegel's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. William Spiegel's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: October 23, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans