IR

Ian Rothmann

Chief Technology Officer

PsychAI Talent Group

Vanderbijlpark, Gauteng


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
PsychAI Talent Group
Industry
human resources
Employees
27.0
Seniority
C suite
Website

Professional Summary

Ian Rothmann serves as Chief Technology Officer at PsychAI Talent Group. PsychAI Talent Group operates in the human resources sector with approximately 27.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Vanderbijlpark, Gauteng.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,360 executives in the human resources sector.
  • 1,915 executive contacts are available in Gauteng.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Outlook Zendesk Amazon AWS Google Cloud Hosting VueJS Netlify DigitalOcean Google Tag Manager Google Analytics Mobile Friendly

Keywords

organisational development strategy development executive development human resource planning positive psychological interventions assessment centres psychometric assessment leadership development organizational development

Related Executives

RC
Rita Chang CMO 集團行銷長暨副總經理 at 104人力銀行
JK
Jane Kennedy CEO and Finance at 1300apprentice
JC
Jose Casado CEO at 2C CONSULTING
GO
Gerardo Orcera CTO / CIO at 3Weeks Consulting
RF
Rodrigo Fernandez Chief Operating Officer at 4Talent

Outreach Guidance — human resources Sector

Executives like Ian Rothmann in the human resources sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at PsychAI Talent Group.

Ian Rothmann's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Ian Rothmann is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at PsychAI Talent Group.
  • 1,337 verified executive contacts in human resources are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,897 verified executive contacts in Gauteng are in the database.
  • 27 verified contacts work at human resources companies in the 27.0 employee range (same size as PsychAI Talent Group).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Ian Rothmann directly?

Ian Rothmann's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology Officer at PsychAI Talent Group. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Ian Rothmann work for?

Ian Rothmann is Chief Technology Officer at PsychAI Talent Group, a company in the human resources sector with 27.0 employees. The company is based in Vanderbijlpark, Gauteng.

Can I pitch or sell to Ian Rothmann?

As Chief Technology Officer at PsychAI Talent Group, Ian Rothmann is a key decision-maker in the human resources sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Ian Rothmann directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Ian Rothmann in?

Ian Rothmann works in the human resources industry as Chief Technology Officer at PsychAI Talent Group. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Ian Rothmann's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Ian Rothmann's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans