JL

John Lewis

CEO and President

Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc

Ashburn, Virginia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
26.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
6527000.0

Professional Summary

John Lewis serves as CEO and President at Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc. Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 26.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Ashburn, Virginia. Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc generates annual revenue of 6527000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 1,666 executive contacts are available in Virginia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Google Cloud Hosting Nginx Typekit WordPress.org Google Analytics Mobile Friendly Node.js Render Android Flutter Python SharePoint Remote AI IoT

Keywords

training curriculum design curriculum development software engineering fac ppm instructional design program project management it services & it consulting app development technical training management training organizational improvement business process reengineering change management veteran support federal agency solutions cloud-based solutions web applications mobile applications digital transformation training development program management logistics support humanitarian mine action military training explosive remnants of war program planning workshops custom training solutions continuous improvement lean six sigma transition management performance metrics secret clearance veteran-owned business it solutions collaborative tools content management systems video applications proven expertise mission-critical needs government services organizational efficiency coaching & mentoring strategic partnerships security management team building innovative solutions integrated training community impact stakeholder collaboration support for veterans tailored improvements agile training risk management proactive mindset results-focused solutions productivity information technology & services apps software development mobile apps

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to John Lewis, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

John Lewis's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • John Lewis is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,626 verified executive contacts in Virginia are in the database.
  • 909 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 26.0 employee range (same size as Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach John Lewis directly?

John Lewis's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO and President at Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does John Lewis work for?

John Lewis is CEO and President at Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc, a company in the information technology & services sector with 26.0 employees. The company is based in Ashburn, Virginia.

Can I pitch or sell to John Lewis?

As CEO and President at Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc, John Lewis is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach John Lewis directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is John Lewis in?

John Lewis works in the information technology & services industry as CEO and President at Shoulder 2 Shoulder, Inc. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is John Lewis's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. John Lewis's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans