GV

George Venieris

CEO

Green Beverages Group


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Green Beverages Group
Industry
food production
Employees
130.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

George Venieris serves as CEO at Green Beverages Group. Green Beverages Group operates in the food production sector with approximately 130.0 employees.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,434 executives in the food production sector.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Mobile Friendly Google Tag Manager WordPress.org Apache Nginx Google Font API

Keywords

beverage manufacturing no sugar beverages better-for-you drinks premium beverages natural ingredients stevia sweetened cola flavored sodas mocktails sparkling water zagori mineral water sustainable packaging healthier alternatives premium soft drinks innovative beverages no aspartame natural caffeine mocktail mixers naturally sweetened refreshing drinks environmental sustainability wellness-focused products sustainable growth industry experts corporate governance social responsibility better-for-you lifestyle carbon reduction eco-friendly bottles natural mineral water healthy hydration global beverage market refreshment taste innovation health & wellness sparkling beverages recycling initiatives responsible sourcing diverse product portfolio consumer demand caffeine drinks revolutionizing beverages beverage industry leader refreshment alternatives green initiatives community support corporate values environmental impact quality control health-conscious consumers sustainability eco-friendly practices global distribution innovative brands clean-label products ethical business practices carbonated soft drinks wellness-focused demographics international market expansion zero preservatives fruit juices bottled water wholesale distribution community value evolutionary beverages food production health wellness & fitness environmental services renewables & environment

Related Executives

RW
Ronald Wrenn CEO at 3 Fish, Inc.
VP
Vincent Poulichet Chief Technology Officer at 77 FOODS
RJ
Romain Jolivet CMO of the year 2024 🇫🇷🩷 CMO at 77 FOODS
AE
Aaylex Economic CEO at AAYLEX
GC
Gonzalo Cuello VP Operations & Technology Hispanoamerica- Member of the board-COO at AB Mauri, a global business of Associated British Foods plc

Outreach Guidance — food production Sector

Executives like George Venieris in the food production sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Green Beverages Group.

George Venieris's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • George Venieris is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Green Beverages Group.
  • 1,382 verified executive contacts in food production are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 32 verified contacts work at food production companies in the 130.0 employee range (same size as Green Beverages Group).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach George Venieris directly?

George Venieris's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Green Beverages Group. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does George Venieris work for?

George Venieris is CEO at Green Beverages Group, a company in the food production sector with 130.0 employees.

Can I pitch or sell to George Venieris?

As CEO at Green Beverages Group, George Venieris is a key decision-maker in the food production sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach George Venieris directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is George Venieris in?

George Venieris works in the food production industry as CEO at Green Beverages Group. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is George Venieris's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. George Venieris's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans