AF

Alexander Friesen

R&D Director and CTO of Primion Group

primion Technology GmbH

Zuerich, Zurich


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
primion Technology GmbH
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
180.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
83200000.0

Professional Summary

Alexander Friesen serves as R&D Director and CTO of Primion Group at primion Technology GmbH. primion Technology GmbH operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 180.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Zuerich, Zurich. primion Technology GmbH generates annual revenue of 83200000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at primion Technology GmbH.
  • 1,552 executive contacts are available in Zurich.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 MessageGears Etracker Google Tag Manager Mobile Friendly TYPO3 Apache Multilingual Google Font API Remote AI Basis GitLab React Native Render Gusto Laravel Python Data Analytics Circle Node.js

Keywords

sicherheitssysteme zutrittskontrolle zeitwirtschaft soft und hardware terminals mechatronische loesungen service support installation after sales biometrische zugangskontrollloesungen branchenloesungen entwicklung software hardware mobile loesungen gefahrenmanagement logistik krankenhaeuser flughaefen industrie sicherheitsmonitoring psim zeiterfassung it services & it consulting information technology & services

Related Executives

FC
Francis Cepero Group CEO at primion Technology GmbH
MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Alexander Friesen, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Alexander Friesen's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Alexander Friesen is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at primion Technology GmbH.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,533 verified executive contacts in Zurich are in the database.
  • 547 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 180.0 employee range (same size as primion Technology GmbH).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Alexander Friesen directly?

Alexander Friesen's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as R&D Director and CTO of Primion Group at primion Technology GmbH. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Alexander Friesen work for?

Alexander Friesen is R&D Director and CTO of Primion Group at primion Technology GmbH, a company in the information technology & services sector with 180.0 employees. The company is based in Zuerich, Zurich.

Can I pitch or sell to Alexander Friesen?

As R&D Director and CTO of Primion Group at primion Technology GmbH, Alexander Friesen is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Alexander Friesen directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Alexander Friesen in?

Alexander Friesen works in the information technology & services industry as R&D Director and CTO of Primion Group at primion Technology GmbH. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Alexander Friesen's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Alexander Friesen's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 31, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans