CC

Claudia Cid Estrada

Chief Executive Officer

Grupo Casa Viva

Barcelona, Catalonia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Grupo Casa Viva
Industry
retail
Employees
150.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Claudia Cid Estrada serves as Chief Executive Officer at Grupo Casa Viva. Grupo Casa Viva operates in the retail sector with approximately 150.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Barcelona, Catalonia.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,854 executives in the retail sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Grupo Casa Viva.
  • 1,458 executive contacts are available in Catalonia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

CloudFlare CDN Gmail Google Apps Microsoft Office 365 CloudFlare Hosting Backbone JS Library Demandware Amazon SES Salesforce Commerce Cloud Demandware Analytics Google Analytics Google AdWords Conversion reCAPTCHA Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Hotjar Facebook Custom Audiences Google Font API DoubleClick Conversion Google Tag Manager Google AdSense Mobile Friendly DoubleClick Facebook Login (Connect) Facebook Widget Google Maps Google Dynamic Remarketing Render

Keywords

decoracion mobiliario hogar furniture home decor dining room living room lighting modern design home accessories kitchenware tableware interior design barbecues outdoor furniture seasonal decoration textiles sustainable decor kitchen organization storage solutions home organization christmas decoration artificial plants vintage decor recliners sofas dining tables coffee tables bedroom furniture shelves desks buffets home improvement garden furniture umbrellas outdoor lighting kitchen utensils dinnerware sets eco-friendly promotions sales discount codes collection vintage styles modern style premium quality home comfort interior style home aesthetics art pieces cozy atmosphere

Related Executives

JR
Jordi Ramirez CTO at Grupo Casa Viva
JF
Julien Ferment CTO at 1001Pneus
GB
Gianluca Borghi-Mba Chief Executive Officer at 10 Corso Como
RF
Ralf Faessler CEO at 11teamsports Group
OS
Oliver Schwerin CEO at 11teamsports Group

Outreach Guidance — retail Sector

Retail executives like Claudia Cid Estrada focus on margins, inventory, and omnichannel customer experience. Reference specific operational improvements and benchmark data from comparable retail brands.

Claudia Cid Estrada's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Claudia Cid Estrada is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Grupo Casa Viva.
  • 2,739 verified executive contacts in retail are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,430 verified executive contacts in Catalonia are in the database.
  • 44 verified contacts work at retail companies in the 150.0 employee range (same size as Grupo Casa Viva).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Claudia Cid Estrada directly?

Claudia Cid Estrada's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Grupo Casa Viva. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Claudia Cid Estrada work for?

Claudia Cid Estrada is Chief Executive Officer at Grupo Casa Viva, a company in the retail sector with 150.0 employees. The company is based in Barcelona, Catalonia.

Can I pitch or sell to Claudia Cid Estrada?

As Chief Executive Officer at Grupo Casa Viva, Claudia Cid Estrada is a key decision-maker in the retail sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Claudia Cid Estrada directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Claudia Cid Estrada in?

Claudia Cid Estrada works in the retail industry as Chief Executive Officer at Grupo Casa Viva. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Claudia Cid Estrada's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Claudia Cid Estrada's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 30, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans