JP

Jared Peters

CEO

Miller Eye Center

Chicago, Illinois


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Miller Eye Center
Industry
medical practice
Employees
32.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Jared Peters serves as CEO at Miller Eye Center. Miller Eye Center operates in the medical practice sector with approximately 32.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 878 executives in the medical practice sector.
  • 3,772 executive contacts are available in Illinois.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

WordPress.org Google Analytics Google Maps (Non Paid Users) Google AdWords Conversion myStaffingPro Google Tag Manager Google Maps reCAPTCHA Woo Commerce Mobile Friendly The Trade Desk Simpli.fi Render Remote Phoenix

Keywords

retinal istent surgery for glaucoma cataract surgery dry eye syndrome diabetic exams glaucoma contacts & glasses macular degeneration osmolarity testing floater laser surgery corneal diseases medical practices cataracts corneal disease retinal disease floater laser treatment refractive surgery diabetic eye care dry eye lipiflow optilight allergies optometry optical shop contact lenses frame choices lens treatments multi-focal implants panoptix lens eye examination ocular disease intraocular lenses toric lens vision correction laser treatment non-invasive procedures dry eye treatment eye trauma patient referrals comprehensive eye care specialized testing fda approved treatments advanced technology implants visual disturbances eyewear adjustments contact lens shipping eye care specialists complex eye diseases patient experience insurance billing financial information payment plans health insurance vision insurance ophthalmology eye health eye care services patient consultation eye allergies hospital & health care doctors health & medical ophthalmologists optometrists

Related Executives

GA
Ghassan Abboud president and CEO at 1st Family Dental
MD
Mark Danzo CEO at 20/20 Institute
PS
Paul Smullen Chief Technology Officer at 21D Clinical Limited
YT
Yuansheng Tan Chief Technology Officer at 21st Century Medicine
DW
David Watson Executive VP & CFO at 21st Century Oncology

Outreach Guidance — medical practice Sector

Executives like Jared Peters in the medical practice sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Miller Eye Center.

Jared Peters's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Jared Peters is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Miller Eye Center.
  • 841 verified executive contacts in medical practice are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,510 verified executive contacts in Illinois are in the database.
  • 16 verified contacts work at medical practice companies in the 32.0 employee range (same size as Miller Eye Center).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Jared Peters directly?

Jared Peters's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Miller Eye Center. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Jared Peters work for?

Jared Peters is CEO at Miller Eye Center, a company in the medical practice sector with 32.0 employees. The company is based in Chicago, Illinois.

Can I pitch or sell to Jared Peters?

As CEO at Miller Eye Center, Jared Peters is a key decision-maker in the medical practice sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Jared Peters directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Jared Peters in?

Jared Peters works in the medical practice industry as CEO at Miller Eye Center. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Jared Peters's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Jared Peters's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 31, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans