DK

Dunkun Kang

CEO

MondayOFF Inc.

Seoul


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
MondayOFF Inc.
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
21.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Dunkun Kang serves as CEO at MondayOFF Inc.. MondayOFF Inc. operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 21.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Seoul.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Gmail Google Apps Nginx Google Play Google Tag Manager Google Analytics iTunes Mobile Friendly Unruly Media

Keywords

mobile game ad tech data analysis it services & it consulting mobile gaming game publishing hypercasual games user acquisition game monetization marketing strategies game submissions creative advertising game partnerships casual games mobile app publishing player engagement advertising analytics global audience game testing market trends revenue optimization game development game design app installations analytics tools mobile game ads cpi reduction user retention player feedback digital marketing creative strategy data-driven approach game concepts advertising performance app metrics user experience game ideation performance marketing brand partnerships app store rankings social media marketing user insights market research intellectual property cross-promotion interactive media community engagement gaming analytics mobile trends competitive analysis game enhancements game insights data analytics information technology & services marketing strategy marketing & advertising computer games games consumers computer software ux consumer internet internet

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Dunkun Kang, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Dunkun Kang's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Dunkun Kang is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at MondayOFF Inc..
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 714 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 21.0 employee range (same size as MondayOFF Inc.).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Dunkun Kang directly?

Dunkun Kang's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at MondayOFF Inc.. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Dunkun Kang work for?

Dunkun Kang is CEO at MondayOFF Inc., a company in the information technology & services sector with 21.0 employees. The company is based in Seoul.

Can I pitch or sell to Dunkun Kang?

As CEO at MondayOFF Inc., Dunkun Kang is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Dunkun Kang directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Dunkun Kang in?

Dunkun Kang works in the information technology & services industry as CEO at MondayOFF Inc.. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Dunkun Kang's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Dunkun Kang's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans