TM

Thomas Murphy

Chief Operating Officer at eShare

e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud)

Wolfeboro, New Hampshire


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud)
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
94.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
6000000.0
Total Funding
5000000.0
Latest Funding
Series A

Professional Summary

Thomas Murphy serves as Chief Operating Officer at eShare at e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud). e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud) operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 94.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Wolfeboro, New Hampshire. e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud) generates annual revenue of 6000000.0. To date, e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud) has raised 5000000.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Series A.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 177 executive contacts are available in New Hampshire.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Salesforce Cloudflare DNS Rackspace MailGun Outlook Marketo Microsoft Office 365 Zendesk Amazon AWS Webflow Pardot Microsoft Azure reCAPTCHA 33Across Webex Google Font API Google AdWords Conversion LeadForensics Google Tag Manager Olark AdRoll Linkedin Marketing Solutions Hotjar Mobile Friendly The Trade Desk Sovrn Remote Android Python SharePoint AI

Keywords

external file sharing virtual data rooms secure email file ecollection file edelivery content collaboration filebased workflow automation secure data collaboration cloud collaboration cloud collaboration solution secure file sharing secure data collaboration solution data governance governance m365 microsoft cloud computing cloud data services cloud infrastructure collaboration enterprise software internet information technology software technology information & internet secure collaboration external sharing microsoft 365 integration information governance ai readiness continuous governance collaboration framework risk assessment data security least privilege shadow sharing prevention enterprise file management collaboration insights digital workplace compliance measures cloud service integration real-time collaboration automation workflows customized portals policy enforcement oversharing mitigation intelligent security data protection user experience collab technologies risk monitoring audit trails data loss prevention productivity enhancement zero trust business insights task automation detailed reporting seamless integration sensitive information sharing collaboration analytics cloud platform compatibility third-party tool integration it governance end-user training collaboration tools security policies enterprise application connectivity context-aware policies cross-platform collaboration data management solutions file access controls document management cross-departmental collaboration enterprises computer software information technology & services b2b internet infrastructure computer & network security ux

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Thomas Murphy, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Thomas Murphy's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Thomas Murphy is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud).
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 168 verified executive contacts in New Hampshire are in the database.
  • 143 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 94.0 employee range (same size as e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud)).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Thomas Murphy directly?

Thomas Murphy's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Operating Officer at eShare at e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud). Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Thomas Murphy work for?

Thomas Murphy is Chief Operating Officer at eShare at e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud), a company in the information technology & services sector with 94.0 employees. The company is based in Wolfeboro, New Hampshire.

Can I pitch or sell to Thomas Murphy?

As Chief Operating Officer at eShare at e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud), Thomas Murphy is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Thomas Murphy directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Thomas Murphy in?

Thomas Murphy works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Operating Officer at eShare at e-Share (formerly nCrypted Cloud). MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Thomas Murphy's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Thomas Murphy's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans