KK

Ken Kaufman

Chief Executive Officer

Sirona Medical

California


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Sirona Medical
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
94.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
8000000.0
Total Funding
126879991.0
Latest Funding
Series C

Professional Summary

Ken Kaufman serves as Chief Executive Officer at Sirona Medical. Sirona Medical operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 94.0 employees. The company is headquartered in California. Sirona Medical generates annual revenue of 8000000.0. To date, Sirona Medical has raised 126879991.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Series C.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 13,743 executive contacts are available in California.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Amazon SES Gmail Google Apps Microsoft Office 365 Zendesk WP Engine Atlassian Cloud React Redux Hubspot Android Remote

Keywords

radiology informatics workflow healthcare artificial intelligence computer vision nlp nlu software development cloud-native radiology workflow ai in radiology pacs integration ris system diagnostic viewer universal worklist remote reading medical imaging data management voice-driven commands real-time insights clinical efficiency automated reporting summary impressions customizable settings seamless integration user support hipaa compliance saas platform server-side loading hybrid rendering technology stack workstation logins radiologist onboarding data encryption tele-radiology efficiency improvements practice management imaging data unification intelligent workflow case evaluation staffing solutions diagnostic archiving ai tools pricing transparency software updates patient care focus saas billing feature enhancements medical imaging security scalable architecture clinical collaboration data translation dicom data cross-practice collaboration workflow optimization it system modernization health care health wellness & fitness hospital & health care information technology & services natural language processing

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Ken Kaufman, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Ken Kaufman's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Ken Kaufman is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Sirona Medical.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 12,901 verified executive contacts in California are in the database.
  • 143 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 94.0 employee range (same size as Sirona Medical).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Ken Kaufman directly?

Ken Kaufman's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Sirona Medical. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Ken Kaufman work for?

Ken Kaufman is Chief Executive Officer at Sirona Medical, a company in the information technology & services sector with 94.0 employees. The company is based in California.

Can I pitch or sell to Ken Kaufman?

As Chief Executive Officer at Sirona Medical, Ken Kaufman is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Ken Kaufman directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Ken Kaufman in?

Ken Kaufman works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Executive Officer at Sirona Medical. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Ken Kaufman's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Ken Kaufman's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 30, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans