JN

Jennifer Nuckles

Chief Executive Officer

R-Zero

San Francisco, California


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
R-Zero
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
67.0
Seniority
C suite
Total Funding
177399973.0
Latest Funding
Series C

Professional Summary

Jennifer Nuckles serves as Chief Executive Officer at R-Zero. R-Zero operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 67.0 employees. The company is headquartered in San Francisco, California. To date, R-Zero has raised 177399973.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Series C.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at R-Zero.
  • 13,743 executive contacts are available in California.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Gmail Google Apps Microsoft Office 365 Amazon AWS Zendesk WP Engine Marketo Hubspot Salesforce Facebook Custom Audiences Facebook Widget Stripe DoubleClick Google Analytics Quantcast Greenhouse.io DoubleClick Conversion Google Dynamic Remarketing Google Tag Manager Linkedin Marketing Solutions Mobile Friendly Woo Commerce WordPress.org Facebook Login (Connect) Segment.io Remote

Keywords

smart buildings proptech green buildings energy management energy efficiency climate law compliance hvac controls indoor air quality hvac filtration software development air filtration smart building solutions air disinfection uv-c technology environmental health space optimization occupancy sensors entry & exit counting passive occupancy hvac optimization indoor air quality monitoring space dimming smart cleaning surface disinfection wireless sensors data analytics workplace experience building management systems occupancy-based ventilation real-time monitoring healthier indoor environments mobile uv-c disinfection energy consumption reduction return on investment ai-powered insights sustainable design environmental comfort api integration noise & temperature control customization options dynamic hvac controls tenant engagement building performance optimization smart cleaning routines interactive floor plans low power consumption maintenance management sustainability standards smart hvac systems real-time data access compliance with well standards indoor comfort metrics multi-sensor platform user-friendly installation smart building technology uv-c disinfection pathogen elimination ai-driven software chemical-free solutions sustainable disinfection healthcare facilities educational institutions corporate offices occupancy insights infection prevention iot integration automated disinfection health & safety operational efficiency customer-centric innovation sustainable practices high-traffic environments smart building platform energy savings indoor environments biosafety continuous disinfection advanced filtration environmental sustainability oil & energy environmental services renewables & environment information technology & services sustainability

Related Executives

CS
Chelsea Sutherland Chief Operating Officer at R-Zero
MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Jennifer Nuckles, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Jennifer Nuckles's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Jennifer Nuckles is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at R-Zero.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 12,901 verified executive contacts in California are in the database.
  • 279 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 67.0 employee range (same size as R-Zero).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Jennifer Nuckles directly?

Jennifer Nuckles's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at R-Zero. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Jennifer Nuckles work for?

Jennifer Nuckles is Chief Executive Officer at R-Zero, a company in the information technology & services sector with 67.0 employees. The company is based in San Francisco, California.

Can I pitch or sell to Jennifer Nuckles?

As Chief Executive Officer at R-Zero, Jennifer Nuckles is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Jennifer Nuckles directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Jennifer Nuckles in?

Jennifer Nuckles works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Executive Officer at R-Zero. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Jennifer Nuckles's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Jennifer Nuckles's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 30, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans