KR

Kristine Richter

Assistant to CEO OU Materials Eastern Europe

thyssenkrupp Materials Services

Muelheim, North Rhine-Westphalia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
thyssenkrupp Materials Services
Industry
logistics & supply chain
Employees
800.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
15009504000.0

Professional Summary

Kristine Richter serves as Assistant to CEO OU Materials Eastern Europe at thyssenkrupp Materials Services. thyssenkrupp Materials Services operates in the logistics & supply chain sector with approximately 800.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Muelheim, North Rhine-Westphalia. thyssenkrupp Materials Services generates annual revenue of 15009504000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,289 executives in the logistics & supply chain sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 4 executives at thyssenkrupp Materials Services.
  • 1,069 executive contacts are available in North Rhine-Westphalia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Amazon CloudFront Route 53 Amazon AWS Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Amazon SES Mobile Friendly Adobe Media Optimizer Google Tag Manager Vimeo Cedexis Radar MouseFlow Linkedin Marketing Solutions reCAPTCHA Remote

Keywords

transportation logistics supply chain & storage materials distribution raw materials sustainability management esg indicators supply chain management carbon intelligence solutions precision metal fabrication automated manufacturing hydrogen injection technology industrial production solutions alternative drive systems logistics services digital control tower ai pricing solutions material optimization circular economy environmental sustainability non-ferrous metals steel supply aluminum production environmental impact reduction iot solutions additive manufacturing manufacturing automation metal processing services tailored solutions quality inspection services waste minimization real-time monitoring custom logistics supply chain resilience energy-efficient technologies precision fabrication warehouse management smart processing platform digital transformation industry 4.0 mechanical engineering automotive materials telecommunications solutions power generation capabilities customer-centric services material stock management transportation logistics multi-modal logistics environmentally friendly materials metal distribution network manufacturing efficiency supply chain solutions sustainability logistics management inventory management processing services automotive industry aerospace construction industrial gases stainless steel carbon steel energy services industrial internet of things just-in-time delivery customized solutions climate-neutral operations customer-centric innovation partner global presence diverse industries high-quality materials advanced technologies resource efficiency complex services competitive advantage market leadership customer satisfaction value creation digital supply chain materials as a service environmental goals comprehensive portfolio strategic partnerships operational excellence logistics & supply chain mechanical or industrial engineering environmental services renewables & environment

Related Executives

PM
Patrick Marous Member of the Executive Leadership Team and CEO Business Unit Solutions at thyssenkrupp Materials Services
MS
Marc Schlette Chief Human Resources Officer und Member of the Executive Board at thyssenkrupp Materials Services
IH
Ilse Henne Chief Executive Officer at thyssenkrupp Materials Services

Outreach Guidance — logistics & supply chain Sector

Executives like Kristine Richter in the logistics & supply chain sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at thyssenkrupp Materials Services.

Kristine Richter's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Kristine Richter is 1 of 4 verified executive contacts we track at thyssenkrupp Materials Services.
  • 2,227 verified executive contacts in logistics & supply chain are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,067 verified executive contacts in North Rhine-Westphalia are in the database.
  • 8 verified contacts work at logistics & supply chain companies in the 800.0 employee range (same size as thyssenkrupp Materials Services).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Kristine Richter directly?

Kristine Richter's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Assistant to CEO OU Materials Eastern Europe at thyssenkrupp Materials Services. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Kristine Richter work for?

Kristine Richter is Assistant to CEO OU Materials Eastern Europe at thyssenkrupp Materials Services, a company in the logistics & supply chain sector with 800.0 employees. The company is based in Muelheim, North Rhine-Westphalia.

Can I pitch or sell to Kristine Richter?

As Assistant to CEO OU Materials Eastern Europe at thyssenkrupp Materials Services, Kristine Richter is a key decision-maker in the logistics & supply chain sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Kristine Richter directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Kristine Richter in?

Kristine Richter works in the logistics & supply chain industry as Assistant to CEO OU Materials Eastern Europe at thyssenkrupp Materials Services. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Kristine Richter's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Kristine Richter's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 30, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans