JT

James Turnbull

Chief Technology Officer

Smartrr

New York, New York


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Smartrr
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
16.0
Seniority
C suite
Total Funding
10000000.0
Latest Funding
Series A

Professional Summary

James Turnbull serves as Chief Technology Officer at Smartrr. Smartrr operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 16.0 employees. The company is headquartered in New York, New York. To date, Smartrr has raised 10000000.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Series A.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 6,952 executive contacts are available in New York.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Rackspace MailGun Gmail Google Apps Zendesk Amazon AWS VueJS Amazon SES React Redux Webflow Hubspot Google Dynamic Remarketing Facebook Login (Connect) Google Tag Manager DoubleClick DoubleClick Conversion Hotjar Visual Website Optimizer Facebook Widget FullStory Sovrn Linkedin Marketing Solutions Google Font API Multilingual Google Analytics Amadesa Twitter Advertising Mobile Friendly Facebook Custom Audiences TikTok Gorgias Remote Reviews Basis AI

Keywords

shopify subscription subscription billing ecommerce billing recurring billing technology information & internet subscriptions loyalty program customer account portal recurring revenue subscription widget advanced analytics build-a-box retention actions customer engagement subscription journey builder loyalty rewards referrals aov increase subscriber growth churn reduction personalized experience giftable subscriptions prepaid subscriptions flexible subscription management customer retention data insights subscription metrics automated notifications marketing campaigns cancellation reasons bulk actions seamless migration integrated tech stack recurring orders subscriber onboarding customizable workflows shopping experience real-time analytics cross-selling upsells monthly subscriptions subscription tiers product recommendations subscription customization user-friendly interface churn analysis customer feedback loops subscription pricing strategic discounts retargeting campaigns convenient checkout simplified tech integration customer support loyalty points customer journey optimization e-commerce consumer internet consumers internet information technology & services marketing & advertising

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to James Turnbull, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

James Turnbull's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • James Turnbull is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Smartrr.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 6,778 verified executive contacts in New York are in the database.
  • 99 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 16.0 employee range (same size as Smartrr).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach James Turnbull directly?

James Turnbull's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology Officer at Smartrr. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does James Turnbull work for?

James Turnbull is Chief Technology Officer at Smartrr, a company in the information technology & services sector with 16.0 employees. The company is based in New York, New York.

Can I pitch or sell to James Turnbull?

As Chief Technology Officer at Smartrr, James Turnbull is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach James Turnbull directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is James Turnbull in?

James Turnbull works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Technology Officer at Smartrr. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is James Turnbull's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. James Turnbull's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 1, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans