DE

Dennis Ermisch

CTO / Senior Network Consultant

NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH

Berlin, Berlin


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH
Industry
computer & network security
Employees
27.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Dennis Ermisch serves as CTO / Senior Network Consultant at NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH. NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH operates in the computer & network security sector with approximately 27.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Berlin, Berlin.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,629 executives in the computer & network security sector.
  • 1,259 executive contacts are available in Berlin.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook WordPress.org Mobile Friendly Apache

Keywords

wlan it security it consulting it netzwerke routing switching firewall cisco check point palo alto projektgeschaeft troubleshooting lan wan netzwerkmanagement bluecoat fortigate network consulting network automation network services security services consulting services managed services network transformation security automation it transformation network security managed it services cloud solutions consulting transformation configuration management automated testing real-time monitoring incident response automation network orchestration network management endpoint security cybersecurity consulting incident management network infrastructure debugging services network migration it infrastructure flexible it solutions remote monitoring network optimization service-level agreements it compliance data protection network design wireless solutions customer support technical expertise scalability solutions business continuity planning disaster recovery risk management penetration testing vendor neutrality it services engineering operational efficiency it project management configuration automation computer & network security information technology & services b2b management consulting cloud computing enterprise software enterprises computer software

Related Executives

ST
Sharon Torati CEO at 10root Cyber Security
MB
Meni Bondarkar CTO at 10Secure
ST
Shay Tiv CEO at 10Secure
MC
Michael Cichon Chief Marketing Officer at 1Kosmos - BlockID
CO
Christine Owen Field CTO at 1Kosmos - BlockID

Outreach Guidance — computer & network security Sector

Executives like Dennis Ermisch in the computer & network security sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH.

Dennis Ermisch's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Dennis Ermisch is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH.
  • 1,615 verified executive contacts in computer & network security are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,253 verified executive contacts in Berlin are in the database.
  • 39 verified contacts work at computer & network security companies in the 27.0 employee range (same size as NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Dennis Ermisch directly?

Dennis Ermisch's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CTO / Senior Network Consultant at NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Dennis Ermisch work for?

Dennis Ermisch is CTO / Senior Network Consultant at NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH, a company in the computer & network security sector with 27.0 employees. The company is based in Berlin, Berlin.

Can I pitch or sell to Dennis Ermisch?

As CTO / Senior Network Consultant at NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH, Dennis Ermisch is a key decision-maker in the computer & network security sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Dennis Ermisch directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Dennis Ermisch in?

Dennis Ermisch works in the computer & network security industry as CTO / Senior Network Consultant at NSCON Network Services & Consulting GmbH. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Dennis Ermisch's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Dennis Ermisch's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans