FH

Frithjof Hennemann

CEO

north.io GmbH

Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
north.io GmbH
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
61.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Frithjof Hennemann serves as CEO at north.io GmbH. north.io GmbH operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 61.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 43 executive contacts are available in Schleswig-Holstein.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Amazon SES Outlook Microsoft Office 365 CloudFlare Hosting Hubspot Mobile Friendly Google Tag Manager SAP Android Render Python Reviews Remote AI

Keywords

big data geodata geodata management geographic cloud ocean data management terrestial data management data management big data management ai data visualisation data streamline big data processing geoinformatics cloudbased saas interoperability cloud agnostic scalability it services & it consulting enterprise software enterprises computer software information technology & services b2b

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Frithjof Hennemann, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Frithjof Hennemann's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Frithjof Hennemann is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at north.io GmbH.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 43 verified executive contacts in Schleswig-Holstein are in the database.
  • 274 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 61.0 employee range (same size as north.io GmbH).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Frithjof Hennemann directly?

Frithjof Hennemann's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at north.io GmbH. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Frithjof Hennemann work for?

Frithjof Hennemann is CEO at north.io GmbH, a company in the information technology & services sector with 61.0 employees. The company is based in Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein.

Can I pitch or sell to Frithjof Hennemann?

As CEO at north.io GmbH, Frithjof Hennemann is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Frithjof Hennemann directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Frithjof Hennemann in?

Frithjof Hennemann works in the information technology & services industry as CEO at north.io GmbH. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Frithjof Hennemann's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Frithjof Hennemann's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans