TK

Thomas Kuhn

Chief Executive Officer

POXEL

Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
POXEL
Industry
research
Employees
25.0
Seniority
C suite
Total Funding
188784400.0
Latest Funding
Other

Professional Summary

Thomas Kuhn serves as Chief Executive Officer at POXEL. POXEL operates in the research sector with approximately 25.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes. To date, POXEL has raised 188784400.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Other.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,961 executives in the research sector.
  • 490 executive contacts are available in Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Microsoft Office 365 Amazon AWS Google Font API Mobile Friendly Apache Data Analytics Remote Basis AI

Keywords

type 2 diabetes metabolic diseases nash ampk nonalcoholic steatohepatitis direct adenosine monophosphateactivated protein kinase activator biotechnology life sciences biotechnology research biopharmaceutical chronic diseases non-alcoholic steatohepatitis rare diseases imeglimin twymeeg pxl065 pxl770 ampk activator metabolic pathophysiology clinical development drug development pipeline energy metabolism clinical trials disease-modifying mitochondrial dysfunction therapeutic area partnerships royalties sales-based payments phase 2 trial japan strategic collaborations leadership research & development patient access life-cycle management clinical programs inherited metabolic disorders adrenoleukodystrophy adrenomyeloneuropathy deuterium-modified tzd financial results investor relations euronext regulatory affairs global regulatory metabolic pathways scientific expertise disease targets market access sales forecast clinical candidates long-term partnerships pharmaceutical industry innovation health care health wellness & fitness hospital & health care

Related Executives

SN
Srikanth Nandiraju Chief Technology Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
SD
Surinnder Dang Chief Business Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
M
Mark Chief Executive Officer at 23Strands
IT
Ilia Tikhomirov Chief Executive Officer at 35Pharma
AD
Alistair Draffan Chief Executive Officer at 360biolabs Pty Ltd

Outreach Guidance — research Sector

Executives like Thomas Kuhn in the research sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at POXEL.

Thomas Kuhn's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Thomas Kuhn is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at POXEL.
  • 2,871 verified executive contacts in research are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 487 verified executive contacts in Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes are in the database.
  • 44 verified contacts work at research companies in the 25.0 employee range (same size as POXEL).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Thomas Kuhn directly?

Thomas Kuhn's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at POXEL. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Thomas Kuhn work for?

Thomas Kuhn is Chief Executive Officer at POXEL, a company in the research sector with 25.0 employees. The company is based in Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes.

Can I pitch or sell to Thomas Kuhn?

As Chief Executive Officer at POXEL, Thomas Kuhn is a key decision-maker in the research sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Thomas Kuhn directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Thomas Kuhn in?

Thomas Kuhn works in the research industry as Chief Executive Officer at POXEL. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Thomas Kuhn's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Thomas Kuhn's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans