MS

Matt Seaholm

Chief Executive Officer

Plastics Industry Association

Washington, District of Columbia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Plastics Industry Association
Industry
nonprofit organization management
Employees
810.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
12386000.0

Professional Summary

Matt Seaholm serves as Chief Executive Officer at Plastics Industry Association. Plastics Industry Association operates in the nonprofit organization management sector with approximately 810.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Washington, District of Columbia. Plastics Industry Association generates annual revenue of 12386000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 5,752 executives in the nonprofit organization management sector.
  • 1,800 executive contacts are available in District of Columbia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS DynECT Mailchimp Mandrill Outlook Microsoft Office 365 CloudFlare Hosting Pantheon The Trade Desk Hubspot Remote

Keywords

npe bioplastics recycling plastics manufacturing packaging economy industry business public policy sustainability non-profit organizations injection molding blow molding thermoforming extrusion compression molding machinery equipment manufacturing resins fillers pigments environmentalissues worker health & safety food packaging political action material suppliers recyclers supply chain technical innovation future leaders in plastics flexible film operational clean sweep operation clean sweep wires & cable market trends industry data safety standards advocacy membership processing technologies circular economy political legislation data resources business insights global trends recycling technology product regulatory education awards industry engagement manufacturers market research events industry insights trade association plastics supply chain innovation global competitiveness membership benefits networking opportunities environmental goals public perception career development equipment manufacturers moldmakers processors brand owners service providers consumer insights economic data regulatory advocacy npe trade show workforce development environmental stewardship business growth market intelligence public affairs communications strategic alliances industry engagement initiatives cleanup champions plastics industry fly-in chemicals mechanical or industrial engineering shipping logistics & supply chain environmental services renewables & environment nonprofit organization management

Related Executives

KC
Kadidia Cooper Chief Financial & Operations Officer at 10,000 Degrees
JA
Julien Ancele Directeur général / CEO at 1001fontaines
LN
Louis Negron Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer at 100 Black Men of Atlanta, Inc.
KG
Karina Guy Chief Executive Officer at 100 Companies that Care
DW
Dom Wood Chief Executive Officer at 1625 Independent People

Outreach Guidance — nonprofit organization management Sector

Executives like Matt Seaholm in the nonprofit organization management sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Plastics Industry Association.

Matt Seaholm's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Matt Seaholm is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Plastics Industry Association.
  • 5,654 verified executive contacts in nonprofit organization management are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,687 verified executive contacts in District of Columbia are in the database.
  • 10 verified contacts work at nonprofit organization management companies in the 810.0 employee range (same size as Plastics Industry Association).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Matt Seaholm directly?

Matt Seaholm's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Plastics Industry Association. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Matt Seaholm work for?

Matt Seaholm is Chief Executive Officer at Plastics Industry Association, a company in the nonprofit organization management sector with 810.0 employees. The company is based in Washington, District of Columbia.

Can I pitch or sell to Matt Seaholm?

As Chief Executive Officer at Plastics Industry Association, Matt Seaholm is a key decision-maker in the nonprofit organization management sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Matt Seaholm directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Matt Seaholm in?

Matt Seaholm works in the nonprofit organization management industry as Chief Executive Officer at Plastics Industry Association. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Matt Seaholm's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Matt Seaholm's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans