CM

Chris Morton

Chief Operating Officer

Progenesis


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Progenesis
Industry
research
Employees
72.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Chris Morton serves as Chief Operating Officer at Progenesis. Progenesis operates in the research sector with approximately 72.0 employees.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,961 executives in the research sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Progenesis.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

CloudFlare CDN Gmail Google Apps CloudFlare Hosting Google Cloud Hosting Amazon SES Remote AI

Keywords

next generation sequencing pgta pgtm embryo screening genetic testing biotechnology research

Related Executives

TH
Tony Hansen Chief Technology Officer at Progenesis
SN
Srikanth Nandiraju Chief Technology Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
SD
Surinnder Dang Chief Business Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
M
Mark Chief Executive Officer at 23Strands
IT
Ilia Tikhomirov Chief Executive Officer at 35Pharma

Outreach Guidance — research Sector

Executives like Chris Morton in the research sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Progenesis.

Chris Morton's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Chris Morton is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Progenesis.
  • 2,871 verified executive contacts in research are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 12 verified contacts work at research companies in the 72.0 employee range (same size as Progenesis).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Chris Morton directly?

Chris Morton's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Operating Officer at Progenesis. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Chris Morton work for?

Chris Morton is Chief Operating Officer at Progenesis, a company in the research sector with 72.0 employees.

Can I pitch or sell to Chris Morton?

As Chief Operating Officer at Progenesis, Chris Morton is a key decision-maker in the research sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Chris Morton directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Chris Morton in?

Chris Morton works in the research industry as Chief Operating Officer at Progenesis. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Chris Morton's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Chris Morton's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 1, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans