EL

Erik Liet

CEO and Owner

GPAL

Amsterdam, North Holland


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
GPAL
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
13.0
Seniority
Owner
Website

Professional Summary

Erik Liet serves as CEO and Owner at GPAL. GPAL operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 13.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Amsterdam, North Holland.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 1,041 executive contacts are available in North Holland.
  • Our database includes 2,805 owner-level executives.

Technologies

Route 53 Amazon SES Gmail ExactOnline Google Apps Zendesk Active Campaign Mobile Friendly DoubleClick Conversion reCAPTCHA Google Tag Manager WordPress.org Amadesa Linkedin Marketing Solutions DoubleClick Google Dynamic Remarketing YouTube Nginx Basis

Keywords

training leren op afstand werkplek leren performance support education training gamification education amp training learning by peers learning by video learning at the job 70 20 10 it services & it consulting video learning adaptive learning training management employee onboarding peer-to-peer learning knowledge sharing workplace learning e-learning platform interactive training video tutorials self-directed learning content creation learning analytics mobile learning gamification of training personalized learning microlearning performance improvement employee engagement easy video creation training programs learning objectives track progress learning management system on-demand training continuous learning certification training knowledge retention scalability in training real-time updates qr code integration video instructions digital onboarding skill assessments task automation user-friendly interface learning curve consultation services brochure downloads team collaboration inclusive training multimedia training tools content accessibility iso certification gdpr compliance customizable learning paths learning modules information technology & services

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Erik Liet, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Erik Liet's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Erik Liet is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at GPAL.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,033 verified executive contacts in North Holland are in the database.
  • 46 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 13.0 employee range (same size as GPAL).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Erik Liet directly?

Erik Liet's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO and Owner at GPAL. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Erik Liet work for?

Erik Liet is CEO and Owner at GPAL, a company in the information technology & services sector with 13.0 employees. The company is based in Amsterdam, North Holland.

Can I pitch or sell to Erik Liet?

As CEO and Owner at GPAL, Erik Liet is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Erik Liet directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Erik Liet in?

Erik Liet works in the information technology & services industry as CEO and Owner at GPAL. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Erik Liet's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Erik Liet's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans