KF

Kevin Fitzgerald

Chief Technology Officer

Rithm Capital

New York, New York


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Rithm Capital
Industry
financial services
Employees
91.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
6295582000.0

Professional Summary

Kevin Fitzgerald serves as Chief Technology Officer at Rithm Capital. Rithm Capital operates in the financial services sector with approximately 91.0 employees. The company is headquartered in New York, New York. Rithm Capital generates annual revenue of 6295582000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 11,960 executives in the financial services sector.
  • 6,952 executive contacts are available in New York.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Sendgrid Outlook Microsoft Azure Hosting Microsoft Azure Hubspot Barracuda Networks Mobile Friendly ShareThis BugHerd Microsoft-IIS Google Tag Manager reCAPTCHA FullStory Google Analytics ASP.NET Render Basis

Keywords

real estate investment trusts real estate asset management real estate investment partnerships investment portfolio mortgage servicing rights residential loans commercial real estate risk management securitization credit investments consumer loans dividend yield opportunistic investment property management real estate technology investment strategy capital markets institutional investors private capital multi-strategy hedge fund financial analysis equity investments market insights investment growth corporate governance economic return multi-family rental asset-backed securities alternative asset manager structured credit loan origination real estate developments business purpose loans construction loans bridge loans single-family rentals mortgage-backed securities custom solutions investment performance acquisition financing equity financing wealth management performance tracking strategic initiatives long-term value enterprise software enterprises computer software information technology & services b2b financial services investment management

Related Executives

IC
Il Choi Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Digital Officer at 리치앤코
JS
Jeff Sekinger Chief Executive Officer at 0 Percent
RF
Rehana Farrell Chief Executive Officer at 100 Women In Finance
KB
Kellan Brown Chief Operating Officer / Chief Development Officer at 100 Women In Finance
AA
Alan Akina CEO at 101 Financial

Outreach Guidance — financial services Sector

Financial services executives like Kevin Fitzgerald prioritize security, compliance (SOC 2, SOX), and integration with existing systems. Reference industry-specific regulatory requirements and provide case studies from peer institutions.

Kevin Fitzgerald's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Kevin Fitzgerald is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Rithm Capital.
  • 11,735 verified executive contacts in financial services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 6,778 verified executive contacts in New York are in the database.
  • 37 verified contacts work at financial services companies in the 91.0 employee range (same size as Rithm Capital).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Kevin Fitzgerald directly?

Kevin Fitzgerald's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology Officer at Rithm Capital. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Kevin Fitzgerald work for?

Kevin Fitzgerald is Chief Technology Officer at Rithm Capital, a company in the financial services sector with 91.0 employees. The company is based in New York, New York.

Can I pitch or sell to Kevin Fitzgerald?

As Chief Technology Officer at Rithm Capital, Kevin Fitzgerald is a key decision-maker in the financial services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Kevin Fitzgerald directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Kevin Fitzgerald in?

Kevin Fitzgerald works in the financial services industry as Chief Technology Officer at Rithm Capital. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Kevin Fitzgerald's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Kevin Fitzgerald's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 26, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans