BC

Brent Corkum

Chief Technology Officer

Rocscience

Toronto, Ontario


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Rocscience
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
110.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
13000000.0
Latest Funding
Other

Professional Summary

Brent Corkum serves as Chief Technology Officer at Rocscience. Rocscience operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 110.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario. Rocscience generates annual revenue of 13000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 3,797 executive contacts are available in Ontario.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Salesforce Sendgrid Outlook Pardot Amazon AWS Sage Intacct YouTube Mobile Friendly Typekit Amadesa Google Tag Manager Linkedin Marketing Solutions Google Analytics Apache Ubuntu Bootstrap Framework

Keywords

geotechnical engineering slope stability tunneling mining software civil engineering software tools finite element method limit equilibrium method geomechanics 2d geotechnical software 3d geotechnical software rock mechanics soil mechanics software development slope stability analysis excavation design tools settlement analysis software foundation design solutions rocscience software geotechnical engineering tools geotechnical analysis limit equilibrium analysis finite element analysis groundwater seepage analysis engineering software open-pit mining analysis tunneling analysis rock & soil stability tools 3d modelling software slope stability modelling probabilistic analysis tools soil mechanics software geomechanics software user guides for engineers technical support for engineers rocscience training geotechnical simulation software structural analysis software consultants for civil engineering academic bundle for universities innovation in engineering software integrated geotechnical solutions customer-centric geotechnical tools rocscience international conference comprehensive software for geotechnics cloud-hosted licensing multi-user licenses flexible licensing options educational resources for geotechnical engineering intuitive software solutions robust software development efficient data management customizable support design api integration in software web-based engineering solutions advanced support for geotechnical projects professional software for engineers global geotechnical software usage analytical software for mining & civil projects reliable engineering software enhanced software features geotechnical software mining engineering structural engineering 2d modeling 3d modeling soil analysis rock analysis foundation design retaining wall stability ai-powered solutions user-centric design innovative technology customer support global reach engineering community continuous improvement advanced simulation engineering tools geomechanical problems borehole data management consolidation analysis mining safety infrastructure development engineering professionals technical expertise user-friendly interface comprehensive learning resources strategic partnerships customer feedback reliability productivity enhancement information technology & services

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Brent Corkum, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Brent Corkum's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Brent Corkum is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Rocscience.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 3,711 verified executive contacts in Ontario are in the database.
  • 1,136 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 110.0 employee range (same size as Rocscience).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Brent Corkum directly?

Brent Corkum's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology Officer at Rocscience. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Brent Corkum work for?

Brent Corkum is Chief Technology Officer at Rocscience, a company in the information technology & services sector with 110.0 employees. The company is based in Toronto, Ontario.

Can I pitch or sell to Brent Corkum?

As Chief Technology Officer at Rocscience, Brent Corkum is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Brent Corkum directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Brent Corkum in?

Brent Corkum works in the information technology & services industry as Chief Technology Officer at Rocscience. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Brent Corkum's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Brent Corkum's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans