DB

Damon Bullimore

Group Chief Technology Officer

nurtur.group

Derby, England


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
nurtur.group
Industry
information technology & services
Employees
140.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Damon Bullimore serves as Group Chief Technology Officer at nurtur.group. nurtur.group operates in the information technology & services sector with approximately 140.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Derby, England.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 50,503 executives in the information technology & services sector.
  • 10,137 executive contacts are available in England.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

DNSimple Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Zendesk Route 53 Vercel Hubspot

Keywords

additional revenue streams property marketing real estate real estate brand website design technology services digital marketing technology information & internet sales ecosystem integrated system lead management marketing automation customer journey data-driven insights lead generation website solutions automated emails live chat management full-stack marketing consumer insights property solutions insurance technology finance tools marketing strategies user-friendly dashboard multi-channel communications seo strategies social media marketing direct mail campaigns customer service automation real-time analytics qualified leads email tracking data sharing crm integration responsive website design targeted advertising cross-selling opportunities personalised marketing business insights 24/7 customer support mobile-friendly marketing customer interaction business growth strategies template-based emails a/b testing rich media support dynamic filtering branding solutions video marketing sales funnel management lead conversion rates data monetization single sign-on future-proof technology roi tracking prospect engagement web design marketing & advertising information technology & services saas computer software enterprise software enterprises b2b sales marketing strategy consumer internet consumers internet

Related Executives

MJ
Marvin Jo CTO at 위블링
RK
Robert Kim CEO, North America at 당근마켓
KL
Kyung Lim CTO at 인터파크
AR
Alex Ryu Chief Operating Officer, Supply Chain Solutions Group at 동양시스템즈(주)
WK
Wonho Kang 라포테이블(팔도감) | CEO · Product Lead at 라포랩스(퀸잇)

Outreach Guidance — information technology & services Sector

Technology executives make decisions on infrastructure, tooling, and partnerships. When reaching out to Damon Bullimore, lead with your value proposition relative to the stack they currently use. Generic pitches perform poorly; specific technical relevance is key.

Damon Bullimore's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Damon Bullimore is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at nurtur.group.
  • 49,754 verified executive contacts in information technology & services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 10,040 verified executive contacts in England are in the database.
  • 833 verified contacts work at information technology & services companies in the 140.0 employee range (same size as nurtur.group).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Damon Bullimore directly?

Damon Bullimore's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Group Chief Technology Officer at nurtur.group. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Damon Bullimore work for?

Damon Bullimore is Group Chief Technology Officer at nurtur.group, a company in the information technology & services sector with 140.0 employees. The company is based in Derby, England.

Can I pitch or sell to Damon Bullimore?

As Group Chief Technology Officer at nurtur.group, Damon Bullimore is a key decision-maker in the information technology & services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Damon Bullimore directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Damon Bullimore in?

Damon Bullimore works in the information technology & services industry as Group Chief Technology Officer at nurtur.group. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Damon Bullimore's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Damon Bullimore's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 29, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans