AB

Angela Bradley

Chief Executive Officer

BTI Security

Baltimore, Maryland


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
BTI Security
Industry
security & investigations
Employees
140.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
11781000.0

Professional Summary

Angela Bradley serves as Chief Executive Officer at BTI Security. BTI Security operates in the security & investigations sector with approximately 140.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Baltimore, Maryland. BTI Security generates annual revenue of 11781000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 844 executives in the security & investigations sector.
  • 2,221 executive contacts are available in Maryland.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Mobile Friendly Vimeo Squarespace ECommerce

Keywords

investigative security operations armed & unarmed protective security guard services security program management personnel security security services armed security unarmed security emergency services security program development access control badging weapon detection crowd control patrol services security operations center incident response risk management compliance management logistics recruitment training programs contract management government security corporate security commercial security residential security security personnel safety coordination first aid training active shooter training cpr training aed training response teams emergency coordination critical infrastructure protection client partnerships 24/7 operations professional training high caliber security security audits incident reporting risk assessment customer service integrity responsive solutions team coordination diversity in security career growth security technology mission critical operations community security safety protocols loss prevention

Related Executives

JF
Jose Francisco Co-CEO at 2045 - Empresa de Segurança, S.A.
MP
Miguel Pinho Co-CEO at 2045 - Empresa de Segurança, S.A.
JN
Johan Nykvist CEO at 2Secure AB
JC
Jamie Catania CEO & Practice Lead, Collision Reconstruction at '-30- Forensic Engineering
BB
Bill Benson CEO at 360 Advanced Security Corporation

Outreach Guidance — security & investigations Sector

Executives like Angela Bradley in the security & investigations sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at BTI Security.

Angela Bradley's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Angela Bradley is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at BTI Security.
  • 828 verified executive contacts in security & investigations are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,100 verified executive contacts in Maryland are in the database.
  • 13 verified contacts work at security & investigations companies in the 140.0 employee range (same size as BTI Security).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Angela Bradley directly?

Angela Bradley's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at BTI Security. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Angela Bradley work for?

Angela Bradley is Chief Executive Officer at BTI Security, a company in the security & investigations sector with 140.0 employees. The company is based in Baltimore, Maryland.

Can I pitch or sell to Angela Bradley?

As Chief Executive Officer at BTI Security, Angela Bradley is a key decision-maker in the security & investigations sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Angela Bradley directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Angela Bradley in?

Angela Bradley works in the security & investigations industry as Chief Executive Officer at BTI Security. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Angela Bradley's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Angela Bradley's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans