KS

Katherine Sakovich

Chief Marketing Officer

Mira

San Francisco, California


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Mira
Industry
medical devices
Employees
140.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
6000000.0
Total Funding
4500000.0
Latest Funding
Venture (Round not Specified)

Professional Summary

Katherine Sakovich serves as Chief Marketing Officer at Mira. Mira operates in the medical devices sector with approximately 140.0 employees. The company is headquartered in San Francisco, California. Mira generates annual revenue of 6000000.0. To date, Mira has raised 4500000.0 in total funding, with the most recent round being Venture (Round not Specified).

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,888 executives in the medical devices sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Mira.
  • 13,743 executive contacts are available in California.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Outlook Microsoft Office 365 CloudFlare Hosting Google Cloud Hosting CloudFlare WP Engine Typeform Sezzle SumoMe The Trade Desk Shopify Plus Twitter Advertising Typekit Google Dynamic Remarketing Vimeo Amadesa Trustpilot Yahoo Ad Manager Plus Klaviyo Google AdSense Mobile Friendly Google Font API Facebook Login (Connect) Adobe Media Optimizer Paypal Linkedin Marketing Solutions AddShoppers YouTube Facebook Custom Audiences Cedexis Radar Shopify Yotpo Google Analytics Yahoo Analytics Criteo DoubleClick Conversion Google Plus Bing Ads Facebook Widget WordPress.org Nginx Google AdWords Conversion Amazon Payments DoubleClick Google Play Google Tag Manager AI

Keywords

digital health mobile health in vitro diagnostic healthcare medical devices diagnostics medical health care medical equipment manufacturing fertility tracking hormonal health pcos testing ovulation monitoring menopause support at-home hormone testing hormone levels fertility coaching ai hormone analysis fertility supplements cycle tracking ovulation tests hormonal balance lgbtq+ fertility health consultations fertility courses data-driven health maternity planning women's healthcare fertility wands home test kits basal body thermometer ovulation prediction menstrual cycle insights biomarker analysis fertility education personalized healthcare health-related discounts health webinars success stories customer advocacy ovulation hormone tracking hormonal test kits app-based tracking fertility lab tests fertility planning tools prenatal vitamins personalized fertility programs digital health solutions hormonal monitoring technology menstrual cycle understanding naturopathy & fertility home pregnancy tests virtual consultations fertility journey customer loyalty programs hormone analysis personalized insights ai technology lab-grade precision hormone monitoring reproductive health pcos support at-home testing non-invasive solutions menstrual health hormone health management digital health technology women's health comprehensive health services fertility optimization stress reduction data-driven insights health empowerment hormone health clinic fertility bundles user-friendly technology clinical collaboration health data ownership cost-effective solutions holistic health approach menstrual cycle tracking pregnancy support hormone testing kits wellness supplements fertility tea sperm quality testing health wellness & fitness information technology & services internet hospital & health care

Related Executives

KV
Khang Vuong Chief Executive Officer at Mira
YM
Yahia Megahed CEO at 360Imaging
HA
Hugo Azevedo Chief Technology Officer at 3B Scientific
MP
Marie-Laure Pochon CEO & President at 3DISC
KD
Khanh Duy Co-CEO at 3D-Side

Outreach Guidance — medical devices Sector

Executives like Katherine Sakovich in the medical devices sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Mira.

Katherine Sakovich's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Katherine Sakovich is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Mira.
  • 1,787 verified executive contacts in medical devices are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 12,901 verified executive contacts in California are in the database.
  • 34 verified contacts work at medical devices companies in the 140.0 employee range (same size as Mira).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Katherine Sakovich directly?

Katherine Sakovich's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Marketing Officer at Mira. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Katherine Sakovich work for?

Katherine Sakovich is Chief Marketing Officer at Mira, a company in the medical devices sector with 140.0 employees. The company is based in San Francisco, California.

Can I pitch or sell to Katherine Sakovich?

As Chief Marketing Officer at Mira, Katherine Sakovich is a key decision-maker in the medical devices sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Katherine Sakovich directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Katherine Sakovich in?

Katherine Sakovich works in the medical devices industry as Chief Marketing Officer at Mira. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Katherine Sakovich's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Katherine Sakovich's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans