CO

Claes Ostman

CEO

Anchor Management Consulting

Stockholm, Stockholm County


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Anchor Management Consulting
Industry
management consulting
Employees
20.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
43000000.0

Professional Summary

Claes Ostman serves as CEO at Anchor Management Consulting. Anchor Management Consulting operates in the management consulting sector with approximately 20.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Stockholm, Stockholm County. Anchor Management Consulting generates annual revenue of 43000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 4,943 executives in the management consulting sector.
  • 2,710 executive contacts are available in Stockholm County.
  • Our database includes 201,469 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook WordPress.org reCAPTCHA Mobile Friendly AI Ahrefs

Keywords

strategiutveckling affaersutveckling verksamhetsutveckling foeraendringsledning analys och radgivning nya perspektiv business model canvas information managment it management strategy business development organizational development change management life science digitalization digitalisering business consulting & services operational efficiency digital transformation erp systems business strategy customer engagement sustainability goals business model generation ai integration data governance process optimization implementation services project management it strategy risk management business analysis employee training supplier management functional requirements feasibility studies performance metrics decision-making frameworks client solutions stakeholder involvement strategic planning business assessments effective cio function resource management cost reduction productivity enhancement compliance solutions change leadership interim roles workflow efficiency process mapping data analysis system selection quality assurance performance evaluation project lifecycle agile methodology customer service optimization market adaptation operational frameworks growth strategies project stakeholders information technology & services b2b management consulting productivity data analytics

Related Executives

IP
Ian Plant Founding Principal / CEO at 1
RB
Ray Black CEO UK at 1000Steps-Corporate Sales Modelling
AM
Ashish Malik Chief Executive Officer at 108 ideaspace inc.
MC
Manuel Cordon Perez CEO y fundador at 10Code Software Design
DG
Danny Garo Chief Executive Officer at 1102 CO.

Outreach Guidance — management consulting Sector

Executives like Claes Ostman in the management consulting sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Anchor Management Consulting.

Claes Ostman's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Claes Ostman is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Anchor Management Consulting.
  • 4,842 verified executive contacts in management consulting are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,690 verified executive contacts in Stockholm County are in the database.
  • 23 verified contacts work at management consulting companies in the 20.0 employee range (same size as Anchor Management Consulting).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated June 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Claes Ostman directly?

Claes Ostman's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Anchor Management Consulting. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Claes Ostman work for?

Claes Ostman is CEO at Anchor Management Consulting, a company in the management consulting sector with 20.0 employees. The company is based in Stockholm, Stockholm County.

Can I pitch or sell to Claes Ostman?

As CEO at Anchor Management Consulting, Claes Ostman is a key decision-maker in the management consulting sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Claes Ostman directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Claes Ostman in?

Claes Ostman works in the management consulting industry as CEO at Anchor Management Consulting. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Claes Ostman's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Claes Ostman's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: June 28, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans