BB

Brian Bloudek

Chief Technology Officer

Curta

Seattle, Washington


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Curta
Industry
research
Employees
34.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Brian Bloudek serves as Chief Technology Officer at Curta. Curta operates in the research sector with approximately 34.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Seattle, Washington.

Industry & Role Insights

  • • MessageCEO tracks 2,961 executives in the research sector.
  • • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Curta.
  • • 2,277 executive contacts are available in Washington.
  • • Our database includes 201,465 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Google Tag Manager Mobile Friendly WordPress.org YouTube Typekit Squarespace ECommerce Remote SharePoint Python Node.js IoT Flutter Android AI

Keywords

health economics outcomes research heor market access evidence generation clinical trial analysis health technology assessment real-world evidence economic modeling cost-effectiveness budget impact analysis indirect treatment comparison oncology simulation value-based pricing clinical guidelines payer tools medicare negotiations drug price negotiation therapeutic alternatives evidence synthesis literature review healthcare resource utilization pharmacoeconomics disease burden patient-reported outcomes digital health technology healthcare costs insulin analogs chronic disease management quality of life healthcare strategies multi-cancer early detection patient access therapeutics scientific integrity data analysis collaborative research biostatistics pharmaceutical economics therapeutic guidelines treatment selection medical technology assessment clinical effectiveness stakeholder engagement evidence-based medicine risk-sharing agreements comparative effectiveness research resource allocation data analytics

Related Executives

LB
Lisa Bloudek Partner and CEO at Curta
SN
Srikanth Nandiraju Chief Technology Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
SD
Surinnder Dang Chief Business Officer at 1Cell.Ai Inc.
M
Mark Chief Executive Officer at 23Strands
IT
Ilia Tikhomirov Chief Executive Officer at 35Pharma

Outreach Guidance — research Sector

Executives like Brian Bloudek in the research sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Curta.

Brian Bloudek's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • •Brian Bloudek is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Curta.
  • •2,871 verified executive contacts in research are in the MessageCEO database.
  • •2,137 verified executive contacts in Washington are in the database.
  • •41 verified contacts work at research companies in the 34.0 employee range (same size as Curta).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated September 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Brian Bloudek directly?

Brian Bloudek's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Technology Officer at Curta. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Brian Bloudek work for?

Brian Bloudek is Chief Technology Officer at Curta, a company in the research sector with 34.0 employees. The company is based in Seattle, Washington.

Can I pitch or sell to Brian Bloudek?

As Chief Technology Officer at Curta, Brian Bloudek is a key decision-maker in the research sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Brian Bloudek directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Brian Bloudek in?

Brian Bloudek works in the research industry as Chief Technology Officer at Curta. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Brian Bloudek's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Brian Bloudek's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: September 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans