KM

Krasen Mateev

CEO

Solarpro Holding


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Solarpro Holding
Industry
renewables & environment
Employees
150.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
25000000.0

Professional Summary

Krasen Mateev serves as CEO at Solarpro Holding. Solarpro Holding operates in the renewables & environment sector with approximately 150.0 employees. Solarpro Holding generates annual revenue of 25000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 1,361 executives in the renewables & environment sector.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS Mailchimp Mandrill Gmail Google Apps MailChimp SPF Microsoft Office 365 Apache Mobile Friendly WordPress.org reCAPTCHA

Keywords

pv power plants epc o m light epc scada solutions pv design engineering bess wind projects services for renewable energy renewable energy epc contractor solar energy wind energy battery energy storage photovoltaic plants energy management scada e-waste recycling energy monitoring sustainability electric vehicle charging hybrid projects technology integration performance analysis grid studies civil engineering mechanical engineering electrical engineering environmental management battery recycling lithium-ion batteries energy optimization dispatchable energy renewable asset management global operations engineering hub industrial automation quality management iso certification energy transition smart energy solutions data-driven monitoring energy independence project management turn-key solutions monitoring systems energy storage solutions customized maintenance hazard management predictive maintenance data aggregation industrial iot clean energy solutions energy trading client engagement photovoltaic power plants battery energy storage systems innovation engineering procurement construction project development operation & maintenance circular economy environmental sustainability eastern europe central europe multi-technology integrator scada systems industrial recycling lithium-based batteries hybrid renewable projects digital solutions energy producers project developers sustainability initiatives large-scale projects energy efficiency smart city projects ev charging stations renewables & environment clean energy & technology environmental services oil & energy mechanical or industrial engineering productivity

Related Executives

BW
Barbara Wittenberg CTO at 1KOMMA5°
HC
Heino Cumpanas Chief Executive Officer (CEO) 1KOMMA5° - Ingolstadt/Landshut GmbH at 1KOMMA5°
JG
Joana Glaum Brand Marketing Manager & PA to the CEO at 1KOMMA5°
SR
Sophia Rodiger Chief Marketing Officer DACH at 1KOMMA5°
JK
Jake Kilgore Chief Executive Officer at 1Solar

Outreach Guidance — renewables & environment Sector

Executives like Krasen Mateev in the renewables & environment sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Solarpro Holding.

Krasen Mateev's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Krasen Mateev is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Solarpro Holding.
  • 1,337 verified executive contacts in renewables & environment are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 25 verified contacts work at renewables & environment companies in the 150.0 employee range (same size as Solarpro Holding).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Krasen Mateev directly?

Krasen Mateev's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Solarpro Holding. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Krasen Mateev work for?

Krasen Mateev is CEO at Solarpro Holding, a company in the renewables & environment sector with 150.0 employees.

Can I pitch or sell to Krasen Mateev?

As CEO at Solarpro Holding, Krasen Mateev is a key decision-maker in the renewables & environment sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Krasen Mateev directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Krasen Mateev in?

Krasen Mateev works in the renewables & environment industry as CEO at Solarpro Holding. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Krasen Mateev's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Krasen Mateev's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans