NG

Nelen Gounder

CEO

Sesfigile Logistics

Johannesburg, Gauteng


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Sesfigile Logistics
Industry
logistics & supply chain
Employees
160.0
Seniority
C suite

Professional Summary

Nelen Gounder serves as CEO at Sesfigile Logistics. Sesfigile Logistics operates in the logistics & supply chain sector with approximately 160.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Johannesburg, Gauteng.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 2,289 executives in the logistics & supply chain sector.
  • 1,915 executive contacts are available in Gauteng.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Mobile Friendly WordPress.org Google Tag Manager Apache

Keywords

logistics transportation supply chain transportation logistics supply chain & storage delivery services cross-border logistics beverage logistics petroleum logistics real-time tracking fleet management warehousing small goods transportation customized logistics sustainable practices safety compliance hseq standards eco-friendly solutions logistics technology advanced transport systems satellite tracking multi-drop delivery timed deliveries liquid pack logistics reliable delivery transportation management business logistics urban logistics long-haul freight cargo handling customer satisfaction environmental responsibility logistics solutions tailored transportation petroleum transportation water logistics bottle logistics food & beverage transport compliance audits employee training risk management supply chain optimization advanced logistics technologies fuel efficiency innovation in logistics chain management transportation safety bee compliance community engagement logistics partnerships import-export logistics transportation networks logistics & supply chain

Related Executives

MK
Michael Kotendzhi Chief Executive Officer at 18 Wheels Warehousing & Trucking Ltd 1989
MP
Mahsa Pedrami CEO at 1UP CARGO
KA
Kalum Amarasekera CEO – Sri Lanka {} Business Growth | Operations Management | Human Resource Management {} at 20Cube Logistics
RG
Rick Gilbert Chief Executive Officer & President at 24/7 Express Logistics Inc
BM
Blaz Mavsar Group CEO at 2HM Logistics

Outreach Guidance — logistics & supply chain Sector

Executives like Nelen Gounder in the logistics & supply chain sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Sesfigile Logistics.

Nelen Gounder's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Nelen Gounder is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Sesfigile Logistics.
  • 2,227 verified executive contacts in logistics & supply chain are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,897 verified executive contacts in Gauteng are in the database.
  • 39 verified contacts work at logistics & supply chain companies in the 160.0 employee range (same size as Sesfigile Logistics).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Nelen Gounder directly?

Nelen Gounder's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as CEO at Sesfigile Logistics. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Nelen Gounder work for?

Nelen Gounder is CEO at Sesfigile Logistics, a company in the logistics & supply chain sector with 160.0 employees. The company is based in Johannesburg, Gauteng.

Can I pitch or sell to Nelen Gounder?

As CEO at Sesfigile Logistics, Nelen Gounder is a key decision-maker in the logistics & supply chain sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Nelen Gounder directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Nelen Gounder in?

Nelen Gounder works in the logistics & supply chain industry as CEO at Sesfigile Logistics. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Nelen Gounder's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Nelen Gounder's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans