JS

Jigar Seta

Director | CEO Office

Northern Arc Capital

Mumbai, Maharashtra


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Northern Arc Capital
Industry
financial services
Employees
840.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
226787000.0

Professional Summary

Jigar Seta serves as Director | CEO Office at Northern Arc Capital. Northern Arc Capital operates in the financial services sector with approximately 840.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Northern Arc Capital generates annual revenue of 226787000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 11,960 executives in the financial services sector.
  • We have verified contacts for 2 executives at Northern Arc Capital.
  • 1,982 executive contacts are available in Maharashtra.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Outlook Microsoft Office 365 Microsoft Azure Hosting Mapbox Salesforce Bootstrap Framework Apache Google Tag Manager Mobile Friendly Cloudinary AI

Keywords

structured finance loan syndication securitisation underwriting debt capital markets cbos clos agri finance vehicle finance micro finance affordable housing corporate finance fintech direct origination mosec sme sbl risk management diversified financial services non-banking finance company credit access underserved households msme financing microfinance consumer finance agricultural finance financial inclusion technology-driven solutions nimbus platform co-lending technology machine learning underwriting debt funds portfolio management rural financing supply chain financing partnerships social impact financial empowerment scalable solutions digital platforms customer protection innovative financial products impact investing financial institutions network underbanked population credit gaps responsible lending economic growth financial services finance technology information technology & services

Related Executives

AM
Ashish Mehrotra Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director at Northern Arc Capital
IC
Il Choi Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Digital Officer at 리치앤코
JS
Jeff Sekinger Chief Executive Officer at 0 Percent
RF
Rehana Farrell Chief Executive Officer at 100 Women In Finance
KB
Kellan Brown Chief Operating Officer / Chief Development Officer at 100 Women In Finance

Outreach Guidance — financial services Sector

Financial services executives like Jigar Seta prioritize security, compliance (SOC 2, SOX), and integration with existing systems. Reference industry-specific regulatory requirements and provide case studies from peer institutions.

Jigar Seta's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Jigar Seta is 1 of 2 verified executive contacts we track at Northern Arc Capital.
  • 11,735 verified executive contacts in financial services are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 1,979 verified executive contacts in Maharashtra are in the database.
  • 32 verified contacts work at financial services companies in the 840.0 employee range (same size as Northern Arc Capital).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated July 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Jigar Seta directly?

Jigar Seta's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Director | CEO Office at Northern Arc Capital. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Jigar Seta work for?

Jigar Seta is Director | CEO Office at Northern Arc Capital, a company in the financial services sector with 840.0 employees. The company is based in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

Can I pitch or sell to Jigar Seta?

As Director | CEO Office at Northern Arc Capital, Jigar Seta is a key decision-maker in the financial services sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Jigar Seta directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Jigar Seta in?

Jigar Seta works in the financial services industry as Director | CEO Office at Northern Arc Capital. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Jigar Seta's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Jigar Seta's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: July 27, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans