MD

Michael Dickey

Chief Executive Officer

Modern Luxury

Atlanta, Georgia


Contact Information

Email
Unlock
LinkedIn

Company Information

Company
Modern Luxury
Industry
publishing
Employees
550.0
Seniority
C suite
Annual Revenue
75000000.0

Professional Summary

Michael Dickey serves as Chief Executive Officer at Modern Luxury. Modern Luxury operates in the publishing sector with approximately 550.0 employees. The company is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia. Modern Luxury generates annual revenue of 75000000.0.

Industry & Role Insights

  • MessageCEO tracks 764 executives in the publishing sector.
  • 2,842 executive contacts are available in Georgia.
  • Our database includes 201,468 c suite-level executives.

Technologies

Cloudflare DNS CloudFlare Hosting AI

Keywords

media luxury media publishing digital media advertising digital video book & periodical publishing affluent audiences integrated marketing print publications digital marketing experiential marketing custom content brand storytelling high-net-worth individuals luxury lifestyle audience engagement personalized marketing luxury experiences editorial independence luxury sectors brand partnerships immersive events content creation luxury publishing targeted marketing affluent consumers luxury goods high-end lifestyle luxury travel fashion design home beauty food art social media campaigns influencer marketing bespoke narratives market reach urban luxury markets luxury consumer demographics luxury brand connections marketing & advertising leisure travel & tourism consumer goods consumers marketing mass media print media

Related Executives

AC
Anna Careborg CEO, editor-in-chief and responsible publisher of Svenska Dagbladet at '-
TB
Timothy Blevins President & CEO at 1517 Media
DC
Dean Cavelti Chief Technology Officer at 20 Minuten
AC
Aurelien Capdecomme CTO at 20 Minutes France
MM
Mary McAveney President and CEO at ABRAMS

Outreach Guidance — publishing Sector

Executives like Michael Dickey in the publishing sector receive targeted outreach from sales teams, recruiters, and investors. To stand out, personalize your message with industry-specific context and a clear, specific value proposition relevant to their role at Modern Luxury.

Michael Dickey's Position in the MessageCEO Database

  • Michael Dickey is 1 of 1 verified executive contact we track at Modern Luxury.
  • 749 verified executive contacts in publishing are in the MessageCEO database.
  • 2,643 verified executive contacts in Georgia are in the database.
  • 2 verified contacts work at publishing companies in the 550.0 employee range (same size as Modern Luxury).

Executive contact data compiled from public business filings, LinkedIn public profiles, company press materials, and verified outbound email testing. We do not publish personal addresses or sensitive identifiers. Methodology & sources · Removal requests handled at /remove-info · Updated August 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I reach Michael Dickey directly?

Michael Dickey's verified email address is available to MessageCEO Pro subscribers. They currently serve as Chief Executive Officer at Modern Luxury. Access direct contact info to skip gatekeepers and reach the decision maker.

What company does Michael Dickey work for?

Michael Dickey is Chief Executive Officer at Modern Luxury, a company in the publishing sector with 550.0 employees. The company is based in Atlanta, Georgia.

Can I pitch or sell to Michael Dickey?

As Chief Executive Officer at Modern Luxury, Michael Dickey is a key decision-maker in the publishing sector. MessageCEO Pro gives you verified email to reach Michael Dickey directly — ideal for B2B sales, partnerships, and executive recruiting.

What industry is Michael Dickey in?

Michael Dickey works in the publishing industry as Chief Executive Officer at Modern Luxury. MessageCEO provides verified contact information for executives across all major industries.

Is Michael Dickey's contact information verified?

Yes. MessageCEO verifies executive contact information through multiple data sources and regular validation checks. Michael Dickey's profile is kept up-to-date with the latest available information.

Verified Profile
Last updated: August 2, 2026

Get Full Contact Details

Subscribe to reveal email addresses and export contacts.

View Plans